Close
HYB EVENTS
2018 AgriScot Results
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Red and White Heifer (4)

1st Whiteflat AA Anita Red Mungo Bryson

2nd Nethervalley Apples Emma Red Robbie & Margo Scott  

3rd Morwick Lord P Queen D A Howie & Sons  

4th Morwick Ladd P Sandra D A Howie & Sons 

 

Holstein Heifer (8)

1st Blydale Lynn Fitz All WTF Syndicate

2nd Lesmay BBB Thistle Brian Weatherup & Partners

3rd Knowlesmere Brokaw Skyhigh D R & H M Horsley 

4th Wormanby Elude D RoseD Hodgson 

5th Feizor Beemer W WendyW A & A Booth 

6th Logan Octane Jodie ETBrian Yates & Son 

 

Holstein Senior Heifer (7) 

1st Riverdane Brady Sharon Riverdane Holsteins

2nd Richaven Atwood Squaw 3 Richard Bown

3rd Richaven Brokaw Dawn Richard Bown 

4th Espland Monterey SueThe Wilson Family 

5th Cairnpat McCutchen LotusRobert McNeil 

6th Wiltor Mesdoor Jasmine ETDavid & Claire Jones 

 

Champion Red & White heifer 

Whiteflat AA Anita Red Mungo Bryson 

 

Reserve Red & White 

Nethervalley Apples Emma Red Robbie & Margo Scott 

 

Champion Holstein Junior Heifer 

Blydale Lynn Fitz All WTF Syndicate 

 

Reserve Junior 

Lesmay BBB Thistle Brian Weatherup & Partners 

 

Champion Holstein Senior Heifer 

Riverdane Brady Sharon Riverdane Holsteins  

 

Reserve Senior 

Richaven Atwood Squaw 3 Richard Bown 

 

Overall heifer championship 

Riverdane Brady Sharon Riverdane Holsteins  

 

Reserve Overall heifer 

Blydale Lynn Fitz All WTF Syndicate 

 

SuperHeifer 2018   

Riverdane Brady Sharon Riverdane Holsteins 

  

Reserve  

Whiteflat AA Anita Red Mungo Bryson 

 

Red and White cow (8) 

1st Valleyhill Haynes Patsy A.E. & A Swale

2nd Nethervalley Savard Emma Red R & M Scott

3rd Moozik Armani Starlite Red A.C Weatherup

4th Killoch Punch Grant Woodburn 

5th West Mossgiel Miss ModernG G Baynes & Sons 

6th Killoch Red Emerald PunchGrant Woodburn 

 

Holstein Junior Cow (11) 

1st Woodhey Hello Kitty M. Robinson

2nd Glasson Bombero F Gail R & E Butterfield and Enchanted Holsteins

3rd Parked Atwood Starlet B. Weatherup  

4th Witherslack Mincio Joanne 2J & I Wilson 

5th Stowbeck At Flo ETD Hodgson 

6th Hilltower Addiction Honey Arthur & Susan Lawrie 

 

Holstein Intermediate Cow (6) 

1st Kepculloch Atwood Snowboots A Cook

2nd Ingleden Camelot Monica M. Williamson

3rd Cardhall Brady Elizabeth Riverdane Holsteins

4th Feizor Windbrook J Flo 2 ETD Hodgson 

5th Willsbro Atwood AmberRiverdane Holsteins 

6th Overside Doorman Tina W W Neilson 

 

Holstein Senior Cow (5) 

1st Sahara Sanchez Ambrosia 3 Riverdane Holsteins & Barmick Holsteins  

2nd Penrikka Dempsey Inka 2David & Claire Jones

3rd Richaven Sanchez Squaw 3 Richard Bown

4th Colvend Atlas RoxSteven Roan 

5th Richaven Fever Fransci Richard Bown 

 

Champion Holstein and Supercow Interbreed Champion

Sahara Sanchez Ambrosia 3 Riverdane Holsteins & Barmick Holsteins

Reserve 
Kepculloch Atwood Snowboots A Cook  

 

Reserve Supercow 

Bluegrass Vindication HarpAshley Fleming 

 

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form