Close
HYB EVENTS
Agriscot 2017 Results
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Judge: Peter Prior and Jonny Cousar

Red & White Champion Heifer: Eastford Atomium Kiwi Red
Red & White Reserve Champion Heifer: Brocklehill Aramni Honey

Holstein Champion Heifer: Sterndale AS Rae
Holstein Reserve Champion Heifer: Tregibby Atwood Geraldine

Super Heifer: Eastford Atomium Kiwi Red
Reserve Super Heifer: Sterndale AS Rae

Red & White Champion Cow: Sterndale Alchemy Noel Red
Red & White Reserve Champion Cow: Parkend Director Starlet Red

Holstein Champion Cow: Icow Huddlesford Rosann 899
Holstein Reserve Champion Cow: Overside Allemar Amanda

Super Cow: Icow Huddlesford Rosann 899

 

Red & White Heifer

1. Eastford Atomium Kiwi Red (Atomium), Eastford Holsteins
2. Brocklehill Armani Honey (Armani), J & K Rennie
3. Morwick Ruth 160 (Van De Peul), D A Howie & Sons

Holstein Junior Heifer

1. Sterndale AS Rae (Aftershock), W J Nadin & Co
2. Tregibby Atwood Geraldine (Atwood), A H Wilson & Son
3. Evening Seaver Mischief (Seaver), Evening Holsteins
4. Overside Zeber Emerald (Zeber), W W Neilson
5. Parkend Atwood Starlet (Atwood), B Weatherup
6. Stair Admirer Bertha 2 (Admirer), J Kennedy Ltd

Holstein Senior Heifer

1. Nethervalley Turbo Glauco Sara (Glauco), Scott & Laird
2. Lynholme Brokaw Amyly (Brokaw), P D & B S Lawrence
3. Northshields Fever Gilberta (Fever), J & I Wilson
4. Parkend Mincio Tiffany (Mincio), B Weatherup
5. Highgro Steady Crocus 2 (Steady), J & I Wilson
6. Huddlesford Atwood Promis (Atwood), T H Cope & Son
7. Ingleview Atwood Zandra (Atwood), R & E Butterfield

Red & White Junior Cow

1. Drointon JJF Promis (Flash Red), Drointon Holsteins
2. Muir Lochinvar Dewberry (Lochinvar), W & A Muir
3. Nethervalley Savard Emma Red (Savard Red), R & M Scott
4. Syke Barbie Rox Red (Barbwire Red), Drointon Holsteins
5. Brederode Stephania (Stefan), M Callander

Red & White Senior Cow

1. Sterndale Alchemy Noel Red (Alchemy), W J Nadin & Co
2. Parkend Director Starlet Red (Director Red), B Weatherup
3. Morwick Classic Princess Red (Classic), D A Howie & Sons
4. West Mossgiel Miss Modern (Aramis), G G Baynes & Sons

Holstein Junior Cow

1. Praire Saloon Lustre (Saloon), A H Wilson & Son
2. Peak Dorcy Fran (Dorcy), Y Bradbury
3. Ingleview Rebel Roxie (Rebel), R & E Butterfield
4. Blythbridge Amazing Mhairi (AltaAmazing), Laird Farming Company
5. Ingleden Goldfish Galilee (Goldfish), Williamson

Holstein Senior Cow

1. Icow Huddlesford Rosann 899 (Bradnick), Huddlesford & Icow
2. Overside Allemar Amanda (Allemar), W W Neilson
3. Newbirks Jazz 1584 (Lavanguard), R & E Butterfield
4. Logan Goldsun Bella 2 (Goldsun), B G Yates & Son
5. Sterndale Snow Wyn Rae (Snowman), W J Nadin & Co
6. Cardi Goldfish Jeanie (Goldfish), M Bryson
7. Overside Lauthority Amanda (Lauthority), W W Neilson

Holstein Mature Cow

1. Illens Atwood Australia (Atwood), Laird Faming Company
2. Warnelview Winners Silverwings (Winners), W Stead & S Sutton
3. Wormanby Atwood Linda (Atwood), H, M & D Hodgson
4. Sterndale Snow Rae (Snowman), W J Nadin & Co

 

 

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form