Close
HYB EVENTS
All Breeds All Britain Calf 2017 Results
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Holsteins

Judge: Patrick Ruttiman

Champion: Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond 2
Reserve: Blydale Lynn Fitz All
Honourable Mention: Knowlesmere Jones Sol A No 1

Born on or after 11th February 2017

1. Lynholme Millennium Queenie, Lawrence Family
2. Onco Beemar Sherry, Onco-Land
3. Davlea Solomon Alicia, Davlea Holsteins
4. Riverdane BBB Atlee, Riverdane Holsteins
5. Glebewin Boastful Daphne 88, M A & C A Smale
6. Letterkenny Solomon Roberta 2, Andrew Struthers
7. Knowlesmere Toi Toi Diamondback Dream, Knowlesmere & Toi Toi
8. Ingleden County Galilee 2, Messrs Williamson
9. Hilltara Redhot Apple, S & J McCormick
10. Leasbeck Doorman Krystal, S Howarth
11. Peak Rubic Rhapsody, Yasmin Bradbury
12. Langpark Thorjet, R & S Bradley
13. Starlet Awesome-Roxy Red, Kevin & Sian Rickard
14. Curscombe Octane Clover 175, Curscombe Holsteins
15. Poringland Harriet, Cawston Limited
16. Cramar Lady S Janette, Cramar Holsteins
17. Clynnog Para Duches 160, R & G Williams
18. Larchwood Governer Roxy, Larchwood Holsteins
19. Hydaways Winner Thelma, S & P Hill
20. Abbeymead Fitz Melody, A J Limond
 

Born between 11th December 2016 and 10th February 2017

1. Feizor Cinderdoor J Flo, Booth Family
2. Letterkenny Solomon Flo, Alison Hunter
3. Holmland Woodcatt Solomon Bee, S Bell & D R & H M Horsley
4. Racewood Dreams Harebell, P & S Harris
5. Blydale Miss G C, S & T Wake
6. Nobold Doorman SVS Atlee, Nobold Holsteins
7. Davlea Doorman Ashlyn 2, Davlea Holsteins
8. Designer Brady Ambrosia, Designer Holsteins
9. Riverdane Luckee Ashlyn, Riverdane Holsteins
10. Wyndford McCutch Rebecca 108, A H Wilson & Son
11. Curscombe Lanvin Jessica 31, Curscombe Holsteins
12. Kirkhold Barbwire Rosebud Red, S J & L A Kirk
13. Rosilin Zeber Duchess 12, Linz Rosilin
14. Richaven Advance Rose, Richaven Holsteins
15. Wiskemanor Picasso Alison Red, T D Goldie & Son
16. Hurcott Cavier Fragile 43, P B Sutton & Partners
17. Damm Im So Fit Z, G & D Simpson
18. Winton Silver Rox, P J Waring & Son
19. Sterndale Rubicon Ashlyn, W J Nadin & Co
20. Clynnog Superpoll Janet P 117, R & G Williams
21. Abbeymead Fitz Gold, A J Limond
 

Born between 11th October & 10th December 2016

1. Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond 2, Knowlesmere Holsteins
2. Coachgate Contrast Alidus, J R & J E Griffiths
3. Nobold TLC Miss Firecracker, Tom Lomas & T H Roberts & Son
4. Priestland Soloman Ambrosia, The McLean Family
5. Denmire High Octane Pamlea, Denmire Family
6. Warnelview Attic Irene, K J & C S Wilson
7. Tregibby Doorman Pledge, A H Wilson & Son
8. Blydale Gold Lynn, S & T Wake
9. Hydaways Sender Raquel, S & P Hill
10. Hipsley Solomon Alicia, Andrew Sutton
11. Curscombe Daystar Roxy, Mr J Westaway
12. Davlea Fitz Raven, Peridot Holsteins
13. Wintersell Daisy 866, Dowing Partnership
14. Townlaw Brady Bellado 2, Bryce Sloan
15. Langpark Topsy 13, R & S Bradley
16. Davlea Cinderdoor Ethel, Davlea Holsteins
17. Meldamar O'Kalif Marie Red 60, J M & D Shepherd & Sons
18. Tyrywen Drummer Colleen, Tyrywen Holsteins
19. Bassingthorpe Octo Presents, G H Harrison & Sons
20. Wigboro Cayle Wild, Smith Farms Ltd
21. Meinel Paradise Rint Je, E D & M W Jones
 

Born between 11th August & 10th October 2016

1. Lynholme Brokaw Amyly 3, Lawrence Family
2. Wiltor Beemer Sara, John Holgate
3. Panda Fanta Fools Gold Red, Panda Holsteins
4. Dalevalley Solomon Lulu, H Patton & Sons
5. Panda Blackberry Fools Gold, Moorshard Holsteins
6. Knowlesmere Atwood Chic, Knowlesmere Holsteins
7. Muir Monterey Franci, Willie Watson
8. Littlebridge Goldwyn Sonya, J L Miles & Son
9. Ingleden Atwood Galilee, Messrs Williamson
10. Coachgate Google A Strawberry, J R & J E Griffiths
11. Blydale Miss Absolute, Designer Holsteins
12. Cairbre Superpoll Diane, Cairbre Holsteins & Hailstone Holsteins
13. Whinchat Doorman Savoire Fare, Clive Breeze & Alun Howells
14. Sterndale Brady Electra, Alan Gregory
15. Larchwood Lottomax Lila Z, Larchwood Holsteins
16. Bumblebeehall Fever Marcella, T Smith & Sons
17. Grantchester Fever Farrah 6, Ben Whittaker
18. Chasmar Rocco Ann 308, D R & B A Cotton
19. Belongabob Asterix Debbie, Bobbie French
20. Hurcott Cinderdoor Heather 60, P B Sutton & Partners
21. Barmic Goldust Erie, M P & B J Hollins & Son
22. Cramar Splashing Fever Cutes, Cramar Holsteins
23. Foel Mars Blodwen, W C & H Williams
 

Born between 11th June & 10th August 2016

1. Blydale Lynn Fitz All, Firstlook, TLC & Woodhey
2. Knowlesmere Jones Sol A No 1, Knowlesmere & Jones Holsteins
3. Panda Rhubarb Crumble Gem Red, Panda Holsteins
4. Vetech Beemer Sandley, Robert Veitch
5. Newcroft Doorman Rinze 4, S Blease
6. Manorhaven CF Corrine, S & S Wood
7. Tynewydd Fry Rona, M & C Davies
8. Newdawn Sid Alanya, Hattie Jackson
9. Valebrook Fever Nifty, Valebrook Holsteins
10. Hydaways Fontaine Beattie, S & P Hill
11. Hurcott Cinderdoor Pocohontis, P B Sutton & Partners
12. Wyndford Doorman Zandra, Wiltor Holsteins
13. Chasmar Zeber Delight 177, D R & B A Cotton
14. Warnelview Attic Beatexus, K J & C S Wilson
15. Feizor Beemer A Kandie, Designer Holsteins
16. Wiskemanor Rooster Alison Red, T D Goldie & Son
17. Cramar Brady Beatexus, Cramar Holsteins
18. Gemini Bucks Ragtime, T & A Barrell
19. Wolston Shot Saffron 3, A D & R M Thomas
20. Showgirl Penmanship Farah, E D & M W Jones

Born between 1st April & 10th June 2016

1. Sahara Drummer Sara, Craig Cochrane
2. Starlet Solomon Marie, Kevin & Sian Rickard
3. Jones PC CM Sol Lavish, Jones, Conroy & Morley
4. Ards Solomon Fame, H Patton & Sons
5. Designer Brady Adrienne, Designer Holsteins
6. Racewood Windbrook Ambrosia, P & S Harris
7. Riverdane Golden Hyacinth, Riverdane Holsteins
8. Shoreline Mesdoor Dolly, Woodhouse Family
9. Bumblebeehall Endure Jeanette, T Smith & Sons
10. Wormanby Deman Twain, Davlea Holsteins
11. Warnelview Rex Irene, K J & C S Wilson
12. Topcroft Gaborik Daphne, Wiltor Holsteins
13. Goldstar Drummer Rint Je, D W Jones
14. Chalkhill Megasire Dolly 2, Chalkhill Holsteins
15. Cushathill Mincio Tory 4, J & G Robinson
16. Chasmar McCutchen Lady 153, D R & B A Cotton
17. Mikali Aftershock Blackrose 2, S Warner
18. Hurcott Uno Helen 113, P B Sutton & Partners

Red & White

1. Panda Fanta Fools Gold Red, Panda Holsteins
2. Roebridge Big Debby Red, J P & C Robson
3. Maverick Lady In Red P, Craig Cochrane
4. TLC Drointon Say You Seisme, Tom Lomas & A & D McKellar
5. Kirkholt Barbwire Rosebud Red, S J & L A Kirk
6. Knowlesmere Toi Toi Diamondback Dream, Knowlesmere & Toi Toi
7. Starlet Awesome Roxy Red, Kevin & Sian Rickard
8. Designer Joshi Pollula Red, Designer Holsteins
9. Wiskemanor Rooster Alison Red, T D Goldie & Son
10. Auchensala Absoluet Shakira Red, Shannon Dawes
11. Meldamar O'Kalif Marie Red 60, J M & D Shepherd & Sons
12. Freeford Ladd Lavendar Red, Freeford Farms
13. Lambroda Barbwire Delight Red, S & A Morley

 

British Friesians

Judge: Jane Arrell

Champion: Gemini Solo Cher
Reserve Champion: Gemini Ignitor Primrose 3
Honourable Mention: Oakalby Eiger Britto 62

Born on or after 1st March 2017

1. Gemini Ignitor Primrose 3,  T & A Barrell
2. Gemini Ignitor Suzy 2, T & A Barrell
3. Aintree Chad Pauline, Aintree Holsteins

Born between 1st December 2016 & 28th February 2017

1. Oakalby Eiger Britto 62, E.S. Burroughs & Son
2. Lismulligan Bertha 3, B Lawson & Sons
3. Oakalby Winner Isobel 19, E.S. Burroughs & Son

Born between 1st September & 30th November 2016

1. Gemini Solo Cher,  T & A Barrell
2. Oakalby Balmoral Bobbie 61, E.S. Burroughs & Son
3. Lismulligan Renee 110, B Lawson & Sons

Born between 1st May & 31st August 2016
1. Adams Cherry 25, B Lawson & Sons
2. Crugside Chad Mist, C.R. Rees & Sons
3. Lismulligan Pauline 12, B Lawson & Sons

Born between 1st January & 30th April 2016

1. Leasbeck Jazzy Pants, Sally Howarth
2. Lismulligan Poppy 2,  B Lawson & Sons
3. Greenway Solo Billie-Jo, Mr. L Rockett & Miss T Marshall

 

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form