Close
HYB EVENTS
European Championships 2019, Libramont Belgium
Starting in: 22 Days 13 Hours

Results from the European Holstein Championships, Libramont Belgium 12th - 13th April 2019

Junior Red Holstein

Judge: Markus Gerber, Switzerland
Reserve: Attilio Tocchi, Italy 

Class 1:

1st Antimonium Holsteins SNOWRED - Antimonium Holsteins - Jean-Paul FLAMMANG, Luxembourg  

2nd Drouner Dh AIKO 1445 - Drouner Holsteins, Netherlands   

3rd Krebu's Awesome JESSLYN - KREBS Niklaus, Switzerland   

4th RBH ROSALIE RED - BOUTRY Emmanuel, Belgium   

5th Antimonium Holsteins ADELE - Antimonium Holsteins - Jean-Paul FLAMMANG, Luxembourg   

6th MALEDA RED - EARL PETTON, La Brasserie Holstein et Partenaires, France   

7th Jimm. Holstein VENETIE - JIMM. Holstein, Netherlands   

Best Udder Class 1: Drouner Dh AIKO 1445

 

Class 2:

1st Ptit Coeur Lotus BARBALALA - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland   

2nd NENA - JUNKER Marc & Erhard, Switzerland   

3rd Ma.Bi.Farm Absolute KELLY R - ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & MA.BI.FARM, Italy   

4th HHH ASHLEY de Haumont-Hill - GOFFAUX Nicolas & NEUVILLE Jean-Louis, Belgium   

5th Du Louvion LADYRED - EARL LEPOINT, France   

6th FG NATALIE - WILLE Henrik, Germany   

7th ANNELIES 8 - VANDER SCHUEREN Mieke & DE SMET Regina, Belgium   

8th Grasselli Mighty CASSANDRA RED - GRASSELLI GIUSEPPE E FIGLI, Italy   

9th Tienmorgen PARIS 6 - De Tienmorgen Holsteins, Netherlands   

10th Ceres Olympian Red DAISY - ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO & SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA CERESETTA, Italy  

Best Udder Class 2: Ptit Coeur Lotus BARBALALA

 

Junior Champion Red Holstein:

Champion: Ptit Coeur Lotus BARBALALA - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland   

Reserve: NENA - JUNKER Marc & Erhard, Switzerland   

 

Senior Red Holstein

 

Class 3:

1st Plattery Armani BROOK - MENOUD Christian, Switzerland   

2nd Mattenhof Armani SAYURI - GOBELI HOLSTEIN, Switzerland   

3rd Laudu RED HOT - GAEC DUPUY, GAUTHIER Thierry, France   

4th WR MINNESSOTA - WIEWER Ludger, Germany   

5th Bossink GERDA 64 - Bossink Holsteins, Netherlands   

6th RZB WHITE ROSE - UHRIG Manfred, Germany   

7th Noard Easter Red LAWN 7 - Bossink Holsteins, Netherlands   

8th Fantasy VIROSTA - SOCIEATÀ AGRICOLA OITANA GUIDO E EZIO, Italy   

Best Udder Class 3: Plattery Armani BROOK

 

Class 4:

1st PASTEQUE - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland   

2nd Gen-I Beq-INAIKA FG - EARL LEPOINT, France   

3rd Plattery Absolute AMANDA - MENOUD Christian, Switzerland   

4th M.H. ALANA 5 - Merwehoeve Holsteins, Netherlands   

Best Udder Class 4: PASTEQUE

 

Senior Champion Red Holstein:

Champion: PASTEQUE - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland   

Reserve: Plattery Armani BROOK - MENOUD Christian, Switzerland   

 

European Grand Champion Red Holstein:

Champion: PASTEQUE - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland   

Reserve: Plattery Armani BROOK - MENOUD Christian, Switzerland   

Hon. Mention: Ptit Coeur Lotus BARBALALA - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland   

 

Junior Holstein

Judge: Mark Nutsford, UK
Reserve: Attilio Tocchi, Italy

 

Class 1:

1st Ptit Coeur Unix MANIOLIA - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland

2nd C P P High Octane TCHOUPETTE - CURRAT PAPAUX & Eric et Oscar DUPASQUIER, Switzerland

3rd Gobeli's Durango PERRY - GOBELI HOLSTEIN, Switzerland

4th MARGRIET 464 - Fam. de Bruin, Netherlands   

5th Jecky Doorman ARIANNA - SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA OITANA GUIDO E EZIO, Italy   

6th Duf MILARY- GAEC DUFF'HOLSTEIN, VIGNES Joël, France   

7th OHB DREAM- GOEDEKER Friedrich-Wilhelm & Dieter Schlunke, Germany   

8th Venturo Jacoby RONDA ET - GANADERIA CASA VENTURO, S.C., Spain   

9th Kra-Ho DEMI - ZD Krásná Hora nad Vltavou a.s., Czech Republic 

Best Udder Class 1: C P P High Octane TCHOUPETTE

 

Class 2:

1st Comestar Doorman O'KATRYSHA - WTS-Genetics Willmann Kurt, Switzerland   

2nd  Agh LOLA- ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO & BAG 2 & LADINA & Ferme MOREL, Italy   

3rd MINDANAO du Tombuy - GAEC DU TOMBUY, EARL DERRIERE LA TOUR, BURTEAUX Chantal, France   

4th All.Nure Secretariat MINNY, ALLEVAMENTO NURE, Italy   

5th MADISSONNE - GAEC DE COETFROT & G. MOY & G. JONES & Q. SERRABASSA & M. TROFFIGUE, France   

6th CHIQUITTA des Grands Sart - DUMEZ Guy, Belgium   

7th LIANN Ten Ruysschaert - MAZEREEL Geert, Belgium   

8th DORLINE de la Garde-Dieu - PIRON Luc, Belgium   

9th DELICIEUSE des Grands Trix - HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX, Belgium   

10th Oranias-Vaessen Holstein HEIDEFEE - Oranias-Vaessen Holstein - Pascal VAESSEN, Luxembourg   

Best Udder Class 2: Comestar Doorman O'KATRYSHA

 

Class 3:

1st Bollehoster ADELE - Van der Eijk Holsteins, Netherlands   

2nd Ptit Coeur Silver MILVENA - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland   

3rd WFD MISS DIAMOND - WIESENFELD, KALLAS, MELBAUM, WILLE, Germany   

4th RZB LICORICE - UHRIG Manfred, Germany   

5th Giessen CHARITY 138 - Giessen Holsteins, Netherlands   

6th Llera High Octane PRISM - LLERA HER, S.C., Spain   

7th MOMEHAILEY du Tombuy - Nosbisch Holsteins & Josef Henneke, Germany   

8th Bons-Holsteins ELLA 220 - BONS-HOLSTEINS, Netherlands   

9th Rolnicka SYLVA - Zem. farma Rolnička Lipanovice, Czech Republic   

Best Udder Class 3: Ptit Coeur Silver MILVENA

 

Junior Champion Holstein:

Champion: Comestar Doorman O'KATRYSHA - WTS-Genetics Willmann Kurt, Switzerland   

Reserve: Ptit Coeur Unix MANIOLIA - FROSSARD Roger, Switzerland

 

Intermediate Holstein

 

Class 4:

1st Dotti 1st MAGIE NOIR - ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & LA CORTE DI DOTTI, Italy   

2nd MYCLISME - GAEC POM'HOLSTEIN, Ferme OPAL, REY HOLSTEINS, France   

3rd C.M.E. Atwood GENNY - ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & ALLEVAMENTO NURE, Italy   

4th C.M.E. Bradnick BETULLA - ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & MOLINO TERENZANO, Italy   

5th Knowlesmere Solomon DIAMOND - ANDREW & JANE WHITTAKER, UK   

6th Follezou LAURIE - GAEC FOLLEZOU, France   

7th HolsThein INSPIRATION - HolsThein - Claude THEIN, Luxembourg   

8th Gegania Rodanas KARMA - ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO & BIKRAM SINGH & PIOLA, Italy   

9th Octane ALANA - Van Hoof-Boonen Holsteins Lv, Belgium   

10th LILAC Hilltop Holsteins - Maelfait Filip, Belgium   

11th Chorusic Dreams LUCILLE 7 - 1.zem. a.s. Chorušice, Czech Republic   

Best Udder Class 4: Dotti 1st MAGIE NOIR

 

Class 5:

1st TALENTUEUSE de Grandcourt - JONETTE Guy, Florence et BOUVY Claire, Belgium   

2nd LOH TJ ALESSJA - Lohmöller/Melbaum, Nosbisch & Blaise, Germany   

3rd MAXIMISEE de Bois Seigneur - PUSSEMIER Eddy et Jonas, Belgium   

4th C P P Atwood SOPHIA - CURRAT-PAPAUX, Switzerland   

5th Badiola Golddust CHELSY - GAN.DIPLOMADA BADIOLA, S.L., Spain   

6th Sem Farm Doorman NIAGARA - SEMERARO CARLO MARIA & POSAL, Italy   

7th Feizor Elude A RAPTURE - W A & A BOOTH & A LAWSON & SON, UK   

8th Ponderosa Meridian GERANI - PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, Spain   

9th Bons-Holsteins DIKKIE 193 - Bons-Holsteins/Fam. Mourik, Groot Ammers/Nieuw Vredebest, Vuren, Netherlands   

10th Llera Mccutchen ARIEL ET - LLERA HER, S.C., Spain   

11th ZR ANANAS - ROHDEMANN Thomas, Germany   

12th Prairie Hoeve HENDRIKA 82 - Fam Schuiling, Netherlands   

13th Zeras MIA G - ZERAS a.s., Czech Republic   

Best Udder Class 5: TALENTUEUSE de Grandcourt

 

Class 6:

1st M.E.Dal Long P DANDY - ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA, Italy   

2nd DOLLY- ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & AGRIBER & LADINA & PASTORE, Italy   

3rd C P P Observer SATURNE - CURRAT-PAPAUX, Switzerland    

4th C.M.E. Eudon EMY - ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA, Italy   

5th Dhp JOKER - ALLEVAMENTO NURE, Italy   

6th Bons-Holsteins AALTJE 129 - BONS-HOLSTEINS, Netherlands   

7th RIHANNA - HUHNE Dirk, Germany   

8th Badiola Atwood ADELA - GAN.DIPLOMADA BADIOLA, S.L., Spain   

9th Bons-Holsteins DIKKIE 189 - BONS-HOLSTEINS, Netherlands   

10th Llera Doorman BELSITA - LLERA HER, S.C., Spain   

11th Madec LAFARAPARA - GAEC MADEC, La Brasserie Holstein et Partenaires, France   

12th Llera Mccutchen BRITA - LLERA HER, S.C., Spain   

Best Udder Class 6: M.E.Dal Long P DANDY

 

Intermediate Champion Holstein:

Champion: M.E.Dal Long P DANDY - ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA, Italy

Reserve: TALENTUEUSE de Grandcourt - JONETTE Guy, Florence et BOUVY Claire, Belgium   

 

Senior Holstein

 

Class 7:

1st Riverdane Ashlyns GOLD - J & L WILSON - EVENING HILL FARM, UK   

2nd Eha JEVEA - GAEC TOULZE, GAUTHIER Thierry, ANGAU Nelly, France   

3rd Dairy Veine LIXTREM - ALLEVAMENTO NURE, Italy   

4th Ducasse JAKA - EARL DE BANOS, France   

5th Badiola Atwood MEGAMIRTA - GAN.DIPLOMADA BADIOLA, S.L., Spain   

6th Ponderosa Brawler GETEYE - PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, Spain   

7th Theo-Wilm Rüters, Belm-Astrup MARYLINE, Holstein Bosseler Limpach - Carlo & Pit Bosseler, Luxembourg   

8th BIANCA - Erny Crochet-Melkert, Luxembourg   

9th JEANNETTE de l'Herbagère - HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX & TDB Hol. & DERBAIX, Belgium   

10th Podebrady DASA - Školní statek Středočeského kraje, Czech Republic   

11th N-V MIRKA - ZDV Novoveselsko, Czech Republic   

Best Udder Class 7: Riverdane Ashlyns GOLD

 

Class 8:

1st Sunibelle Dempsey ESPRIT - VON KANEL M + SUDAN N + JONES G + CONROY P + AGRIBER + SERRABASSA Q, Switzerland   

2nd Bons-Holsteins KOBA 219 - Bons-Holsteins/Westcoast Holsteins (CA), Netherlands   

3rd Hellender Atwood GENESIS - ENDER Andreas & Thomas, Switzerland   

4th Au Parchy Doorman JOLIE - GOBELI HOLSTEIN, GASSER Ruedi + RAZ Hansjörg + HULLCREST Holsteins, Switzerland   

5th DuGrosChene Snowden JORALIE 27 - WTS-Genetics Willmann Kurt, Switzerland   

6th JK DG ESMERALDA - Fam. Kolff/Diamond Genetics, Netherlands   

7th Badiola Airlift KENDA - GAN.DIPLOMADA BADIOLA, S.L., Spain   

8th All Cast Windbrook ZOE - IL CASTAGNO DI PASTORE E CERUTTI & TJR PORTEA & AGRIBER & LADINA, Italy   

9th LisLéck MILEY - LisLéck Holsteins - Christian & Marianne LIS-VAESSEN, Luxembourg   

10th IKEBANA Er Lenn - GAEC ER LENN, France   

Best Udder Class 8: Sunibelle Dempsey ESPRIT

 

Class 9:

1st Du Rahun Chelios HELINE - JUNKER, STAUB, AL.BE.RO, Switzerland   

2nd Du Bon Vent INKAPI - ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO & BAG 2 & ALLEVAMENTO NURE & BACH & SARRERI, Italy   

3rd JBJ IMOLA d'Embelot - Gaec Duff'Holstein,Toussaint B,Earl Cap de Coste,Earl Ferme Rey,Scea en Crozes,Scl Elevage du Pla, France   

4th Dam ICONE - GAEC BOSCHER-PALARIC, France   

5th Ponderosa Bradnick GENARA - PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, Spain   

6th HAY RIVER de l'Espérance - FEYS Stéphane et Ludo & COLPAERT Remy, Belgium   

7th ROMANA de la Garde-Dieu - PIRON Luc, Belgium   

Best Udder Class 9: Du Rahun Chelios HELINE

 

Class 10: 

1st GOURMANDE - GAEC DU TOMBUY + DAILLY Adrien et DAILLY Antonin, France   

2nd LADY GAGA - WILLE Henrik & KÖSTER Friedrich, Germany   

3rd GOLDBLACK Du Tombuy - GAEC DU TOMBUY, EARL DERRIERE LA TOUR, France   

4th Bons-Holsteins ELLA 192 - BONS-HOLSTEINS, Netherlands   

5th Savoleyre Windbrook GYPSY - CHARRIERE Bruno et Christian, Switzerland   

6th Drakkar BULONA - Heerenbrink Holsteins/Hullerest, Netherlands   

7th Bons-Holsteins AALTJE 98, BONS-HOLSTEINS, Netherlands   

8th Badiola Atwood KOKETA - GAN.DIPLOMADA BADIOLA, S.L., Spain   

9th HEVARED de l'Orangerie - EARL DE L'ORANGERIE, France   

10th Peter Meutes CORDULA - Holstein Weiler - Marc VAESSEN-BASTIN, Luxembourg   

Best Udder Class 10: GOURMANDE

 

Senior Champion Holstein:

Champion: Du Rahun Chelios HELINE - JUNKER, STAUB, AL.BE.RO, Switzerland   

Reserve: Sunibelle Dempsey ESPRIT - VON KANEL M + SUDAN N + JONES G + CONROY P + AGRIBER + SERRABASSA Q, Switzerland   

 

European Grand Champion Holstein:

Champion: Du Rahun Chelios HELINE - JUNKER, STAUB, AL.BE.RO, Switzerland   

Reserve: Sunibelle Dempsey ESPRIT - VON KANEL M + SUDAN N + JONES G + CONROY P + AGRIBER + SERRABASSA Q, Switzerland   

Hon Mention: Comestar Doorman O'KATRYSHA - WTS-Genetics Willmann Kurt, Switzerland

 

 

 

Rules & Regulations

Showing Rules

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement The updated rules and regulations can be downloaded by clicking on the pdf icon and link below. The rules and regulations support good animal husbandry practices at shows, while presenting a positive image to spectators. All exhibitors and their fitters, agents, or other representatives agree to abide by these rules and regulations.

Download Full Showing Rules

These rules and regulations will be reviewed on a regular basis.

Standard Agreement Between Owners & Fitters

Download Owner, Fitter Agreement form

Standard Exhibitor’s Agreement

Download Exhibitor’s Agreement form