Close

Master Breeder Award

Master Breeder rewards Holstein members whose herds achieve a high standard in both classification and production. A herd achieving an average score of 4 points or more and a total points score of 150 or more, will qualify the member as a Master Breeder.

Find out how to apply

 

2017

1st April 2016 to 31 March 2017

Bowberhill, Malcolm Hutchinson

Bilsrow, D J & S Tomlinson

Denmire, Messrs Dennison

Dulais, Nev & Rhian Roberts

Feizor, W A & A Booth

Fortland, J & N Hull & Sons

Inch, James Cleland & Jim Morrison

Kingarth, J D Barbour

Logan, B G Yates

Relough, R McLean & Sons

Tegan, D M & G Davies

Tregibby, A H Wilson

Waliswood, W P & E G Williams

2016

1st April 2015 to 31 March 2016

Annandale, W & J Armour

Barday, T O & B J Daymond

Boclair, J Brewster

Curtismill, R Torrance & Son

Eccles, R Eccles

Errolston, B & V Davidson

Gerrard, R H Carter & Son

Glasson, W P Haffey

Loford, M J & J E Wade

Petteril, S & A Morley

Prospect, M J & J Owens

Redhouse, A D D Irwin

Rhydygors, G M & T Davies

Riverdane, Mr & Mrs R P Nutsford

Stardale, J Burrow & Son

Warnelview, K J & C S Wilson Ltd

2015

1st April 2014 to 31 March 2015

Dowervale, G B W Cuff

2014

1st April 2013 to 31 March 2014

Feithy, E R Jones

Felmersham, H G Robinson & Sons

Leaventhorpe, J V & J E Allan

Noremead, C B Cooper Partner

Sherdon, J C Palmer

Stardale, J Burrow & Son

Tallent, A Brough

Withyland, T J Cracknell & Sons

2013

1st April 2012 to 31 March 2013

Damdale, J E & C M Fletcher

Feithy, E R Jones

Felmersham, H G Robinson & Sons

Leaventhorpe, J V & J E Allan

Noremead, C B Cooper Partner

Stardale, J Burrow & Son

Tallent, A Brough

Wintersell, Downing Partnership

2012

1st April 2011 to 31 March 2012

Arnot, A R & J Whitlow

Bannwater, A J Magowan & Son

Ciderhouse, D J Norman

Cramar, J R A Steeples

Hawksmoor, R J Clare & Partners

Holmland, S L & P S Bell

Nethanvale, J & H Clark

Newry, S J & C Stevenson

Saxelby, A W & R M & J T Stafford

Troedrhiw, Messrs Williams

2011

1st April 2010 to 31 March 2011

Dalebank, D G Rees

Dorset, I Dimond

Leswidden,T J & C M Dauncey

Penrikka, R A Williams

Whinchat, A Birkle

2010

1st April 2009 to 31 March 2010

Budworth, T I & J A Shepherd

Derrydorragh, W & H Watson

Dunnerdale, W W Boow

Majestic, W I Watson

Richaven, R A Bown

Shanael, The Miller family

2009

1st April 2008 to 31 March 2009

Corringham, R V Winter & Sons

Fiddlersgreen, W E Alexander

Gellidu, D J B Thomas

Lan, R D H & M Bowen

Saintclear, P E & D M Thomas

Wormanby, H Hodgson