UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Agriscot 2008

Results 2008

 

Champion

Alderbarrow & Riverdane Holsteins,

Appleuve Rudy Mattia

 

Reserve

Dennison*, J W & M

Denmire Lheros Pamela 8

 

Heifer Champion

Armstrong & Davidson, Messers M & B&V

Stannock Talent Kiwi

 

Reserve

Wright & Son*, H

Berryholme Goldwyn Maud

 

Interbreed Heifer Champion

Armstrong & Davidson, Messers M & B&V

Stannock TalentKiwi

 

 

Junior Heifer in Milk

1st Yates*, BG, Logan Mr Sam Hope

2nd Sloan, B, Smiddiehill Goldwyn Dellia

3rd Dennison*, J W & M, Denmire Shottle Marie 57

4th Blyth Farms*, Blythbridge Sam Delight

5th Yates*, BG, Logan Duplex Sonya

6th Whittaker, Andrew & Jane, Painley Robust Kirstie 4

7th Weatherup*, Brian, Parkend Dundee Madeline

8th Almond & Gwion Holsteins*, Almond Allen Briana

9th Sloan*, B, Townlaw Goldwyn Marq I

 

 

Senior Heifer in Milk

1st Armstrong & Davidson, Messers M & B&V, Stannock Talent Kiwi

2nd Wright & Son*, H, Berryholme Goldwyn Maud

3rd Alderbarrow & Riverdane Holsteins, Riverdane Sept Mattia

4th Laird*, BD, Cauldcoats Outside Glenda

5th Laird*, BD, Cauldcoats Grand Flo 3

6th Hodge*, J O, Lemington Goldwyn Lisa

7th Wilson, J & I, Inch Champion Daphne 2

8th Almond & Longfordhall Holsteins, Longfordhall Talent Le Saucy

 

 

Junior Cow in Milk

1st Yates*, BG, Logan Silky Barb

2nd Almond Holsteins & Weeton Holsteins, Weeton Brandy Reba

3rd Jamieson*, John & Helen, Firth James Sara

4th Rhins Red Holsteins, Hunday Bob Melanie Red 21

5th Almond & Tattyknuckle Holsteins, Avenham Roy Companion

6th Currie & Alston, Mayne Gibson Tortoise

7th Jamieson*, John & Helen, Firth Titanic Vale

8th Almond & Kingscaird Holsteins, Kingscaird Talent Kat

 

 

Intermediate Cow in Milk

1st Dennison*, J W & M, Denmire Lheros Pamela 8

2nd Almond Holsteins & Messrs Lancaster *, Almond Derry Angel

3rd Almond Holsteins & Kingscaird Holsteins, Hawkland Manhattan Gloriette 3

4th Davidson*, B & V, Errolston Gibson Wendy 2

5th Wilson, J & I, Alderbarrow Storm Cort JE

6th Wilson, J & I, Castledon Merchant Donfloss 3

 

 

Senior Cow in Milk

1st Alderbarrow & Riverdane Holsteins, Appleuve Rudy Mattia

2nd Almond & Weeton Holsteins, Weeton Journalist Helen

3rd Almond & Herdstown Holsteins, Herdstown Rachel 388

4th Blyth Farms*, Ardgairney Juror Placida EX93

5th Cousar*, The Firm of Alex, Howcommon Madge 13

6th Weatherup*, Brian & Partners, Lesmay Eileen 40

7th Hodge, J O, Tonian Leduc Fontaene 2

8th Currie, James, Moscow Integrity Nita

9th Wilson, J & I, Burnbrae Derry Topsy

 

*Exhibitor Bred