UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Agriscot 2005

Agriscot Show Results

 

Judge: Michael George

 

Champion Holstein

Alderbarrow & Riverdane Holsteins’ Applevue Rudy Mattia

 

Reserve Champion

B Davidson’s Brockafield Lee Lottie

 

Heifer Champion

JH Wilson & Sons’ Warnelview Integrity Wonder

 

Reserve Heifer Champion

JD & JA Holgate’s Aliann Champion Isis

 

Class 2; Holstein Junior Heifer in Milk

 

1)      JH Wilson & Sons’ Warnelview Integrity Wonder

2)      JD & JA Holgate’s Aliann Champion Isis

3)      Almond Holsteins & H Bothwell’s Avenham Jackson Companion

4)      J & V Barlow’s Painley Capri Lana 34

5)      J & V Barlow’s Painley Integrity Stocking 39

6)      Riverdane Holsteins & J Heler Farms’ Mileoak Stormatic Spotless 2

7)      A Hodge’s Crossrigg Fairybell 2

8)      DP Berry’s Boggart Stormatic Victoria

9)      GC & DJC McCormick’s GMC Leduc Whiskey

 

Class 5; Holstein Senior Heifer in Milk

 

1)      M Patterson & CE Swale’s Aldingham Mitzi 6

2)      Riverdane Holsteins’ Riverdane Stormatic Beauty

3)      J & V Barlow’s Painley Capri Anita 5

4)      J & I Wilson’s Mileoak Kendall Katrina

5)      B & L Whitfield & Son’s Almond Lyster Avis

6)      AH Laird’s Blythbridge Fransisco

7)      James Currie & Son & James Sloan & Son’s Moscow Outside Seaspray

8)      J & I Wilson’s Marsbar Gibson Suzanne 2

9)      G & B Stevenson & Sons’ Blackbrook Denise 5

 

Class 5; Holstein Junior Cow in Milk

 

1)      Drointon Holsteins’ Drointon Astre Virtue

2)      Almond Holsteins’ Almond Journalist Haley

3)      H Caldwell & Sons’ Ladyyard Lee Laura

4)      Messrs Dennison’s Denmire Ignite Silver 4

5)      EK Pattinson’s Ellengrove Shottle Carol

6)      J & I Wilson’s Deerslet Marker Fortune

7)      B Davidson’s Wiltor Dante Tessie

8)      A Hodge’s Bricknell Progress Ethel 4

9)      DP Berry’s Boggart Stormy Avril Red

 

Class 10; Holstein Senior Cow in Milk (3rd Calver)

 

1)      B Davidson’s Brockafield Lee Lottie

2)      B & L Whitfield’s Lamb Dosefine 4

3)      James Currie & Son & Alan Alston’s Moscow Integrity Nita

4)      Riverdane Holsteins’ Bassingthorpe Leader Dilys 10

5)      Drointon Holsteins’ Drointon Windstar Bloom

6)      S & A Morley’s Knowlesmere MS Papoose

7)      Almond Holsteins & J Donkin’s Copdon Cousteau Anna 3

8)      J Waring & Sons’ Winton Gibson Pamela

 

Class 10a; Holstein Senior Cow in Milk (4th Calver)

 

1)      Alderbarrow & Riverdane Holsteins’ Applevue Rudy Mattia

2)      B Weatherup & Partners’ Lesmay Nan 60

3)      S & A Morley’s Llydan Storm Farrah

4)      A H Laird’s Blythbridge Integrity Gemma

5)      A H Laird’s Cockburn Storm Midge

6)      CJ Gillespie’s Lemington Le Marie

7)      DJ & S Tomlinson’s Denmire Rudolph Ivy

8)      J Waring & Sons’ Winton Leadoff Meg 2