UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Results 2005

Royal Ulster Winter Fair Results 2005

 

 

Champion Holstein

S McCormick’s Blacksnape Aeroline Jet Appel

 

Reserve Champion Holstein and Exhibitor Bred Champion

W & J Crawford’s Ardmore Lee Jill

 

 

Class 15; Heifer born after 1st June 04

 

1)       CLANDEBOYE ESTATE - CLANDEBOYE CCR ROSINA

2)       W & J CRAWFORD - ARDMORE LYSTER SNOWDROP

3)       A CLELAND & SONS - INCH ASTRONOMICAL DAPHNE

4)       G & J WALLACE - PRINTSHOP FREEMAN JUDY

5)       A PORTER - STERNDALE TALENT M PAPOOSE

6)       A MAGOWAN & FAMILY - BANNWATER BAD EMPRESS

 

Class 16; Heifer born between 1st June 03 and 31st May 04

 

1)      W & J CRAWFORD - ARDMORE ROYANNE JILL

2)      A PORTER - HAYLEYS PROMISE 7

3)     CLANDEBOYE ESTATE - CLANDEBOYE CHAMPION ROSINA

4)      MISS L LILBURN - MOYRAH CAPRI ROSAMUND

5)    G & J WALLACE - PRINTSHOP TERRASON BELLE

 

Class 17; Cow in Calf

 

1)      W & J CRAWFORD - ARDMORE CL PAMELA

2)      S J & C STEVENSON - NEWRY WADE MAYFLOWER

3)      HAFFEY BROTHERS - GLASSON FORMAT MISS AMERICA

 

Class 18; Junior Heifer in Milk

 

1)     B & M LILBURN - RIVERDANE CHAMPION BOO

2)     S HALL - KILCOTE SS DINAH

3)     W S GREGG - FROCESS PREDATOR MAGGIE

4)     S McCORMICK - HILLTARA OUTSIDE MAUDE

 

Class 19; Intermediate Heifer in Milk

 

1)     HAFFEY BROTHERS - BRICKNELL RUBENS ETHEL

2)     W & J CRAWFORD - ARDMORE B/RUBEN JILL

3)     H & D ELDON - CLONMARTIN BOSS CYNTHIA

4)    D & S THOMPSON - KEERY LEDUC LULU

5)    A WYLIE - WILLOWFARM KITTY 15

 

Class 20; Senior Heifer in Milk

 

1)    A CLELAND & SONS - LECALE CAPRI SWEET

2)    S McCORMICK - HILLTARA LEDUC STARVALE

3)    W S GREGG - FROCESS ALLEN RACHELLE

4)    J J GUNN - ERNEVALE TERRASON ROSINA

5)    W S GREGG - FROCESS GIBSON JESSIE

 

Class 21; Cow having had two calvings (Junior)

 

1)    S McCORMICK - BLACKSNAPE AEROLINE JET APPEL

2)    J A PATTERSON - CUMREN JOURNALIST DEBRA

3)    S McCORMICK - HILLTARA GIBSON BETSY

4)    J J GUNN - ERNEVALE MISS CLEMENCE

5)    D & S THOMPSON - KEERY JOURNALIST GAIL

6)    G & J WALLACE - PRINTSHOP GIBSON RHAPSODY

 

Class 22; Cow having had two calvings (Senior)

 

1)    W & J CRAWFORD - ARDMORE LEE JILL

2)    S McCORMICK - HILLTARA GIBSON MAUDE 3

3)    T & R LILBURN - AIRWAY FORBIDDEN LOBELIA

4)    HAFFEY BROTHERS - KILVERGAN JOURNALIST JANICE

5)    A MAGOWAN & FAMILY - BANNWATER STORM SHEBA

6)    HAFFEY BROTHERS - KILVERGAN JOURNALIST BUTTERFLY

7)    H & D ELDON - CLONMARTIN MTOTO CYNTHIA

 

Class 23; Cow having had three calvings

 

1)    W & J CRAWFORD - ARDMORE STORM LEE

2)    S McCORMICK - HILLTARA MTOTO DAWN

3)    J A PATTERSON - FURZE RUDOLPH RUBENS BERTHA

4)    B & M LILBURN - HAWKLAND FATAL LIZZIE

5)    J J GUNN - ERNEVALE GIBSON MYDEAL

6)    G & J WALLACE - BARBICAN WADE JUDIE

7)    J J GUNN - KILBLINE STORMY CORONA

 

Class 24; Cow having had four calvings

 

1)    S McCORMICK - HILLTARA STORM MAUDE

2)    I & L ROBINSON - CRAMAR AEROLINE FAITH

3)    W S GREGG - FORCESS OUTSIDE QUEEN

4)    A CLELAND & SONS - INCH JAMES CAMELIA

5)    S J & C STEVENSON - NEWRY JUROR AMY

 

Class 25 & 26; Cow having had five or more calvings or 50,000kgs milk

 

1)    J A PATTERSON - BALLYCROCKAN FORMATION AVICE

2)    J J GUNN - ERNEVALE M J ROSINA

3)    S J & C STEVENSON - BARBICAN WADE JANINA

4)    G & J WALLACE - PRINTSHOP PG JINGLE