UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Royal Welsh Results 2013

 

Royal Welsh Show Results

Judge: Harri Evans (Ceinwen)

Maiden Heifer

1, Wilfred Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Sid Contented 414

2, W C & H Williams’ Cefn Coch Loader Charles

3, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Nobold Windbrook Joan

4, SP & SR Davies’ Castellhyfryd Jordan Rosina ET

5, Ifan Wilsons’ Drointon Seaver Bloom

6, G & RC Watkins’ Henllys Windbrook Dolly

 

Heifer in Calf

1, B L Davis & Sons’ Davlea Seaver Raven

2, Aintree Holsteins Ltd’s Aintree Seaver Tellar

3, A H Wilson & Sons’ Tregibby Attic Spottie

4, M J & J Owens’ Absolute Golden Delicious ET

5, W C & H Williams’ Cefn Coch Rocky Sunlight 2

6, Ifan Wilsons’ Tregibby Atwood Cocoa

 

Junior Heifer in Milk

1, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Eire Adventure Roxy- Red

2, A H Wilson & Sons’ Feithy Knowledge Marqi

3, Wilfred Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Shottle Glory 8

4, R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Knowledge Amanda

5, A H Wilson & Sons’ Loford Gldwyn Marci

6, Aintree Holsteins’ Aintree Loader Prescilla

7, S P & SR Davies’ Castellhyfrd  Stormy Patricia

8, G & RC W Watkins’ Henllys Shottle Primrose

 

Senior Heifer in Milk

1, B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2

2, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Erie Gold Shot Rae

3, S P & S R Davies Castellhyfrd Gold Rosina ET

4, Sahara Holsteins’ Hood ATM Jessica

5, K & C Thomas’ Lliwe Shottle Rosina

 

Champion Heifer: B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2

Reserve Champion Heifer: Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Eire Adventure Roxy- Red

 

Junior Dry Cow

1, Ifan Wilsons’ Pisgah Meg 30

2, E R & M E Jones & Sons’ Feithy Talent Margaret 117

 

Senior Dry Cow

1, E R & M E Jones & Sons’ Feithy ER Ruth 17

Junior Cow in Milk

1, A H Wilson & Sons’ Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5

2, R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Lennon Rosa 93

3, Wilfred Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Bolivia Duchess 85

4, Wiltor Holsteins’ Sahara Goldwyn Sara 2

5, A H Wilson & Sons’ Eola Atlas Celicia

6, Wilfred Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Jasper Betty 92

7, S P & S R Davies’ Castellhyfrd Jasper Rosina

8, Williams & Coryn's Typex Baby Bell Red

9, B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Goldwyn Lulu 2

 

Intermediate Cow in Milk

1, Aintree Holstein Ltd’s Streat Alliance Gaylass

2, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Erie Maplerose PS Lustre

3, S P & S R Davies’ Castellhyfrd Spirte Rosina

4, Sahara Holsteins’ Ridgefield Fortune Ash Angel

5, Ifan Wilsons’ Eola B G Celicia

6, E R & ME Jones & Sons’ Feithy Acme Lilac

7, B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Durham Esher

8, Philip Reeds’ Flintstone Son Dale Red

 

Senior Cow in Milk

1, Wilfred Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Shottle Melody 7

 

Champion: A H Wilson & Sons’ Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5

Reserve Champion: R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Lennon Rosa 93

 

Champion Bred by Exhibitor: R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Lennon Rosa 93

Reserve Champion Bred by Exhibitor: Wilfred Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Bolivia Duchess 85

 

Results

  • Royal Welsh 2005
  • Royal Welsh 2005 Summary
  • Results 2006
  • Results 2007
  • Results 2008
  • Results 2011