UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Royal Ulster Winter Fair

Judge: Patrice Simard

Champion: Hilltara Zenith Echo, McCormick S & J

Reserve Champion: Priestland 4934 Goldwyn Ambrosia, McLean Family

Heifer in Milk Championship

Champion: Priestland 4934 Goldwyn Ambrosia, McLean Family

Reserve Champion: Willsbro Hazel Sanchez ET, Lewis McMurray

Junior Championship 

Champion: Priestland 5227 Baxter Karen, McLean Family

Reserve Champion: Beechview Picolo Mabel, G & J Booth

Premier Exhibitor: Patterson J A & Sons

Novice Exhibitor Award: Boyd & Cromie

 

Heifer born after 1st June 2011 

1, Priestland 5227 Baxter Karen (Baxter), McLean Family

2, Ards Atwood Lou Ella (Atwood), H Patton & Sons

3, Lissue Seaver Faith 3 (Seaver), Mr Conor McAufield

4, Clonpaddin Windbrook Fame ET (Windbrook), H Patton & Sons

5, Priestland 5238 Fever Dellia (Fever), McLean Family

6, Mostragee Goldsun Belle (Goldsun), Mr Tommy Henry

7, Mostragee Windbrook Ella (Windbrook), Mr Tommy Henry

8, Slatabogie Secure August Red (Secure Red), Mr William Paul

9, Derrymore Advent Scarlet Red (Advent), Mr Noel McCorry

10, Glasson Goldwyn Frantisco (Goldwyn), Simon & Philip Haffey

11, Derrymore Cameo 2 (Carmano), Mr Noel McCorry,

12, Printshop Ross Gillian 29 (Durham Ross), Gaston & John Wallace

 

Heifer born on or after 1st June 2010 and on or before 31st May 2011

1, Beechview Picolo Mabel (Picolo), G & J Booth

2, Ballyginniff Baxter Cindy 2 (Baxter), John Patterson & Sons

3, Ashmar Oman Oman Frisby Et (Manoman), Mrs Jayne Martin

4, Grantchester Bolivia Nellie (Bolivia Allen), McLean Family

5, Clonpaddin Gs Fame (Sanchez), Mr Stuart Heatrick

7, Ballyweaney Sanchez Ally Et, Mr Gareth Smyth

 

Cow in-calf, not in milk but having had at least one calf

1, Glasson KJ Jasper Sara (Jasper), Simon & Philip Haffey

2, Bannwater Igniter Sheba 42 (Igniter), Andrew Magowan & Sons

3, Bannford Raul Julia (Raul), Mr Gareth Smyth

 

Heifer in-milk (Junior)

1 & BU, Ballyginniff Alexander Shauna (Alexander), John Patterson & Sons

2, Slatabogie Wisconsin August Red (Wisconsin Red), Mr William Paul

3, Ballyginniff Sanchez Cindy (Sanchez), John Patterson & Sons

4, Hilltara Jeeves Echo (Jeeves), S & J McCormick

5, Croagh Petrelle (Talent), Steven Robinson

6, Bannwater G Sheba 65 (BW Captain), Andrew Magowan & Sons


23 HEIFER in milk (Intermediate)

1 & BU, Willsbro Hazel Sanchez Et (Sanchez), Lewis McMurray

2, Glaslough Sanchez Brie (Sanchez), D & K Boyd

3, Kilwarden Shottle G Carmen (Shottle), Mr Brochan Cocoman

4, Ballyginniff Amazing Alexa (AltaAmazing), John Patterson & Sons

5, Glaslough Baxter Elly (Baxter), Mr Patrick Colton

6, Cahirmee Goldwyn Presence (Goldwyn), Cahirmee Holsteins

7, Glasson Allen Kitty (Allen), Simon & Philip Haffey

8, Cahirmee Pronto Lee Marieka (Pronto), Cahirmee Holsteins

 

9, Ernevale Jas Rosina (Jasper), S J Gunn

 

10, Tynevalley Talent Jodie ET (Talent), Fleming Family & C J Henning

 

11, Dalevalley Shottle Joan ET (Shottle), Mr Patrick Colton

 

 

HEIFER in milk (Senior)

1 & BU, Priestland 4934 Goldwyn Ambrosia (Goldwyn), McLean Family

2, Woodmarsh Shottle Meggie 4 (Shottle), John Patterson & Sons

3, Sahara Jasper Regenia (Jasper), Mr Conor Mcaufield,

4, Frocess Talent Maggie (Talent), Mr Wallace Gregg,

5, Baldonnel Goldwyn Sublime (Goldwyn), Cyril & John Dowling

6, Hilltara Maxlife Tippy (Maxlife), S & J McCormick

7, Ernevale Jasper Vito (Jasper), S J Gunn

8, Beechview Advent Lalita Red (Advent), G & J Booth

9, Kilwarden Shottle L Carmen (Shottle), Mr Brochan Cocoman

 

COW, in milk, having had two calvings (Junior)

1 & BU, Styche Shottle Patricia (Shottle), Andrew Patterson, Niall Morrow & Stuart Williams

2, Ernevale S Storm Holiday (Sept Storm), S J Gunn

COW, in milk, having had two calvings (Senior)

1 & BU, Dalevalley Gwy Ivory (Goldwyn), Boyd & Cromie

2, Hilltara Bolivia Dawn (Boliva Allen), S & J McCormick

3, Sahara Dundee Azeri (Dundee), Mr Conor McAufield,

4, Printshop Ferrari Belle 30 (Ferrari Red), Gaston & John Wallace

5, Hilltara Jasper Betsy 2 (Jasper), S & J McCormick

6, Croagh Susie Mist 55 (Damion), Steven Robinson

7, Maineview Talent Peggy (Talent), Gaston & John Wallace

 

COW, in milk, having had three calvings 

1 & BU, Hilltara Zenith Echo (Zenith), S & J McCormick

2, Tarnbrook Ghost (Shottle), Lewis McMurray

3, Ballyginniff Bolton Aline (Bolton), John Patterson & Sons

4, Grantchester September Farrah 12 (Sept Storm), McLean Family

5, Styche Delight Cactus (Styche Lulu Delight), G & J Booth

6, Ballycrochan Bradley Vaakje (Bradley), Mr Gareth Smyth

 

COW, in milk, having had four or more calvings 

1 & BU, Glaslough Goldwyn Bret (Goldwyn), D & K Boyd

2, Boghill Shottle L Victoria (Shottle), Mr Morrell McCollum

 

COW, in milk or in calf, having produced a minimum of 50,000kgs 

1 & BU, Frocess Leader Agnes (Leader), Mr Wallace Gregg

2, Hilltara Champion Maude (Champion), S & J McCormick

 

 

 


 

 

Results

  • Results 2005
  • Summary 2005
  • Results 2006
  • Summary 2006
  • Results 2008