UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Royal Highland Show

Royal Highland Show 2014

Interbreed Grand Champion: Dilandy Debonair Tabitha Red
Grand Champion Holstein: Parkend Sanchez Tamara
Reserve Champion Holstein: Sahara Windy Tessie
Honourable Mention Holstein: Cauldcoats Baxter Camilla’s 3
Champion Holstein Heifer: Sahara Windy Tessie
Reserve Champion Holstein Heifer: Logan Baltimor Barb
Grand Champion British Red & White: Dilandy Debonair Tabitha Red
Champion British Red & White Heifer: Syke Savard Jodie Red

Judge: Mr Dennis Smith

HEIFER, not in-calf, born on or after 23 March 2013
1,Vetech Braxton Elegant (Braxton),  Mr Robert Veitech
2, Crystalclear Brawler Alex (Brawler), Mr Robert Veitech
3, Lesmay Goldenoaks Nanette (Alexander), Brian Weatherup & Partners
4, Lesmay Xacobea Janice 3 (Xacobea), Brian Weatherup & Partners
5, Parkend Alexander Robin (Alexander), Mr Brian Weatherup

HEIFER OR COW in-calf
1, Letterkenny Talent Judy 2 (Talent), Letterkenny Holsteins
2, Meiklefirth Jordan Lutske (Jordan), Mr David Yates
3, Richaven Sid Squaw (Sid), Letterkenny Holsteins

JUNIOR COW in-milk
1, Sahara Windy Tessie (Windbrook), Mr David Jones
2, Cauldcoats Wildman Lavender (Wildman), Mr Donald Laird
3, Errolston Iota Ricki (Altaiota), Mr B & V Davidson
4, Lesmay Fever Bella (Fever), Brian Weatherup & Partners
5, Craigraploch Mammoth Ulida (Mammoth), M & J G Dunlop

SENIOR COW in-milk
1, Logan Baltimor Barb (Baltimor), Mr Brian Yates
2, Vetech Braxton Robette (Braxton), Mr Robert Veitech
3, Syke Twilight Maude Red (Dusks), Templeton & Grayridge Holsteins
4, Cotton-End Secure Kiwi Red (Secure Red), S Yates & C Lawrie
5, Enchanted Razzle Lead (Razzle), J & I Wilson

COW in-milk having had two calvings
1, Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez), Mr Brian Weatherup
2, Cauldcoats T Baxter Camilla’s 3 (Baxter), Mr Donald Laird
3, Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid), Mr David Yates
4, Logan Alexander Belle (Alexander), Mr Brian Yates
5, Errolston Black Flower (Talent), Mr B & V Davidson

COW in-milk having had three calvings
1, Errolston Miss Maul (Captain), Mr B & V Davidson

COW in-milk, having had four or more calvings
1, Inch Burns Lilac (Mr Burns), J & I Wilson
2, Logan Mr Sam Gail (Mr Sam), Mr Brian Yates
3, Cauldcoats Axiom Elizabeth (Axiom), Mr Donald Laird

Group of Three
1, Errolston
2, Logan
3, Cauldcoats

Best Pair
1, Meiklefirth
2, Parkednd

British Red & White
Judge: Alan Timbrell

HEIFER, born on or after 1st October 2012
1, Syke Savard Jodie Red (Savard), W Templeton

COW, in-milk having had one calving prior to three years of age
1, Breiryside Classic Kitty (Classic), Mr Gilmour Lawrie
2, Cthill Towers Classic Serina (Classic), A & S Lawrie
3, Troutbeck Classic Gay 3 (Classic), Messers P & J Mattinson
4, Wellhouse Robbo Geordie Girl (Robbo Red), Wellhouse Jerseys

COW, having had two or more calvings
1, Dilandy Debonair Tabitha Red (Debonair Red), S Yates & C Lawrie
2, Wellhouse Geordie Girl 4 (Avanti Red), Wellhouse Jerseys
3, Troutbeck Quaker Royal CR (Retinue Red), Messers P & J Mattinson
4, Cuthill Towers Apple (Wisconsin-Red), A & S Lawrie

Results

  • Results 2005
  • Summary 2005
  • Results 2006
  • Results 2007
  • Summary 2007
  • Results 2008