UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Royal Show

Royal Show Logo 
Royal Show 2009 – Results
 
Champion; Riverdane Holsteins & M Roberts’ Hendomen Arlene 20
Reserve Champion; Luke & Isaac Lancaster’s Riverdane Ladino Sara
Honourable Mention; Blythe Farms & FR Lawson’s Almondene Whitney
 
Champion Heifer; Luke & Isaac Lancaster’s Nethervale Jedar Belhazel
Res Champion Heifer; W Maddocks Ltd’s Aintree Goldwyn Nugget
 
Ex Bred Champion; W Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Rebecca 13
Ex Bred Res Champion; Riverdane Holsteins’ Riverdane Jordan Dellia
 
Heifer born Jan 08 – Apr 08
1. WJ Nadin & Co’s Sterndale Gold Ashlyn
 
Heifer born May 08 – Jul 08
1. B & L Whitfield & Son’s Alderbarrow Samuel Carla
2. W Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Mr Sam Rebecca 36
3. Sahara Holsteins’ Sahara Goldwyn Regenia
4. WJ Nadin & Co’s Sterndale Talent Jodie Red
 
Heifer In-Calf
1. A & J Whittaker’s Knowlesmere ISM Miss Linda
2. WJ Nadin & Co’s Sterndale Advent Promise
 
Junior Cow In-Calf
1. W Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Shottle Margi
 
Senior Cow In-Calf
1. WJ Nadin & Co’s Almond Lee Anna
2. A & J Whittaker’s Knowlesmere Leduc Gem
 
Junior Heifer In-Milk
1. Luke & Isaac Lancaster’s Nethervale Jedar Belhazel
2. W Maddocks Ltd’s Aintree Goldwyn Nugget
3. A & J Whittaker’s Stumark Champion Peach 4
4. WJ Nadin & Co’s Sterndale Shottle Papoose
5. C & J Smith’s Smiddiehill Shottle Hope
6. Mark Williams’ Lyganlan Rampage Sherry Red
 
Senior Heifer In-Milk
1. Riverdane Holsteins’ Riverdane Jordan Dellia
2. W Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Zenith Morn 39
3. W Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Jordan Contented
4. B & L Whitfield & Son’s Tripleblue Talent Cherie 2
 
Junior Second Calvers
1. Sahara Holsteins’ Wiltor September Raven
2. Sahara Holsteins’ Copywood Talent Sara Red
3. M Roberts’ Nobold Duplex Eliza
4. W Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Shottle Trix
 
Senior Second Calvers
1. Luke & Isaac Lancaster’s Riverdane Ladino Sara
2. Blythe Farms & FR Lawson’s Almondene Whitney
3. Riverdane Holsteins’ Woodlake Freeman Surprise
4. RJ & D Loftus’ Weeton Dark Stampede
5. Stellar Genetics’ Inspired CC Choice
 
Third Calvers
1. Riverdane Holsteins & M Roberts’ Hendomen Arlene 20
2. Peter Hill & Son’s Ecstasy Faber Raquel Red
3. Sahara Holstens’ Sanigar James Rose
4. B & L Whitfield & Son’s Alderbarrow Kendall Jessica
 
Senior Cows
1. W Maddocks Ltd’s Wyndford Rebecca 13
2. Mark Williams’ Morwick Sand Sherry Red
 
Produce of Dam/Dam daughter Pair
1. Riverdane Ladino Sara & Copywood Talent Sara Red
2. Morwick Sand Sherry Red & Lyganlan Rampage Sherry Red
 
Ex Bred Group of 3
1. Wyndford
2. Sterndale
 
Group of 3
1. Wyndford
2. Sahara
3. Sterndale
 
Best Red & White
Peter Hill & Son's Ecstasy Faber Raquel Red
 

Results

  • Royal Show 2005 Results
  • Royal Show 2005 Summary
  • Royal Show 2006 Results
  • Stockjudging and Linear Results 2006
  • Royal Show 2006 Summary
  • Stockjudging and Linear Result 2007
  • Royal Show Results 2007
  • Royal Show 2007 Summary
  • Royal Show Results 2008