UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

UK Dairy Day

UK Dairy Day

Judge: Niels Erik Haahr, Anderstrup Holsteins

 

Junior two year old in milk

1st Parkend Director Starlet Red (Scientific Director) Brian Weatherup

2nd Nobold GW Jenn (Windbrook) Mike Roberts and Tom Lomas

3rd Knowlesmere Resolute Yeslet (Pierstein Dnde Resolute) Andrew and Jane Whittaker

4th Wormanby Lavanguard Linda (Lavanguard) Harry, Margaret and David Hodgson

5th Ingleview Lauthority Amanda (Lauthority) Robert and Elaine Butterfield

6th Wyndford Seaver August (Seaver) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd

7th Corringham Picolo J Roxy Red (La Presentation Picolo Red) RV Winter

8th Tregibby Fever Maud (Fever) A H Wilson and son

9th Drointon Asterix Mania (Woodmarsh Asterix) Drointon Holsteins

Intermediate two year old in milk

1st Richaven Sid Squaw 3 (Sid) Richard Bown

2nd Lynholme Golden Winter (Goldwyn) PD and BS Lawrence

3rd Ortongrange Snowman Alysia (Snowman) David and Claire Jones

4th Dovetrent Royce Queenie Red (Sterndale Rose Royce Red) Holdcroft and sons

5th Shottle Windbrook Sheen (Windbrook) Martin Webber and Kev Rickard

6th Fingan Stanley Lena (Stanleycup) J and I Wilson

7th Woodcatt Gold Melinda (Goldwyn) DR and HM Horsley

8th Ingleview Dempsey Dandy (Dempsey) Robert and Elaine Butterfield

9th Aintree Windbrook Nugget (Windbrook) Aintree Holsteins

10th Sterndale Snowman Rae (Snowman) Bill Nadin

11th Barmick Winbrook Ghost 2 (Windbrook) MP and BJ Hollins and son

12th Bumblebeehall Sid Henrietta (Sid) T Smith and son

13th Rossett BG Sweet (Goldwyn) A and J Jones

14th Wiltor Observer Sharon (Observer) T Smith and son

15th Whitgreave Springlebee Seaver Rosie (Seaver) Paul Stubbs

16th Hillbarn Shottle Deva 7 (Shottle) Jack Watts

17th Absolute Pinetree Marie (Sid) Graham Kirby

18th Nobold Sid Arleena (Sid) T H Roberts and sons

19th Knowlesmere Fever Diamond (Fever) Andrew and Jane Whittaker

20th Grangehall Goldwyn Promise 2 (Goldwyn) Drointon Holsteins

Senior two year old in milk

1st Mikali Seaver D Erle (Seaver) H Wright and son

2nd Richaven Goldwyn Squaw 6 (Goldwyn) Richard Bown

3rd Wormanby Atwood Linda (Atwood) Harry, Margaret and David Hodgson

4th Logan Sid Edie (Sid) Brian Yates

5th Hailstone Bambam Agatha (Bambam) Mark Wilson

6th Wailswood Winners Nicky 48 (Winners) B and P Williams

7th Knowlesmere GJ Starlight (Jordan) Andrew and Jane Whittaker

8th Drointon Savard Marq I Red (Savard) Drointon Holsteins

9th Bridge End Sid Sheer (Sid) Mark Dent

10th Gaitsgill Alliance Dot (Alliance) WM Harrington

Junior three year old in milk

1st Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody (Dusk) Millie Wardle

2nd Wormanby Aftershock Gloriette (Aftershock) Harry, Margaret and David Hodgson

3rd Knowlesmere Sanchez Chancel (Sanchez) Andrew and Jane Whittaker

4th BB Alexander Dellia 2 (Alexander) Bev Baker

5th Twinfields Arudolf Helena Red (Arudolf-Red) Rob Kite

6th Loford Goldwyn Marci (Goldwyn) A H Wilson and son

7th Wyndford Earl Winsome 87 (Wyndford Earl) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd

8th Rossett Goldwyn Sweet (Goldwyn) Paul Stubbs

9th Tonian Jotan Roxy Red (Jotan) Martin Webber and Kev Rickard

10th Wyndford Shottle Glory 8 (Shottle) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd

11th Helton Baltimore Lisette (Baltimore) Joseph Heler Farms

12th Carrock Knowledge Abbie (Knowledge) Messrs Brough

13th Castellhyfryd Jordan Erl (Jordan) SR and S Davies

Senior three year old in milk

1st Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez) Brian Weatherup

2nd Abbeyhouse Gold B Ruby 2 (Braedale Goldwyn) I-Cow and Riverdane Holsteins

3rd Logan Alexander Belle (Alexander)

4th Woodcatt Madison Penny (Denmire Madison) DR and HM Horsley

5th Overseal Prim 301 (Shottle) JE and EM Marshall

6th Hawksmoor Rene 45 (Hawsmoor Roman) RJ Clare and partners

7th Corringham Bali Ashley (Corringham Bali) RV Winter and sons

Four year old in milk

1st Sahara Goldwyn Sara 2 (Goldwyn) Sahara Holsteins

2nd Ingleview Gold Doll (Goldwyn) Robert and Elaine Butterfield

3rd Netherlea Jayz May (Jayz) Hugh Neilson

4th Helton Goldwyn Clarisa (Goldwyn) Joseph Heler Farms

5th Holmland Goldwyn Adeen (Goldwyn) Richard Bown

6th Wyndford Jasper Betty 92 (Jasper) Wilfred Maddocks Ltd

7th Sterndale Goldwyn Rae (Goldwyn) Bill Nadin

8th Clwch Matson Destiny (Matson) W Williams

9th Willsbro Sho G Melissa (Shottle) Drointon Holsteins

10th Tregibby Outlaw Roxie (Tregibby Outlaw) AH Wilson and son

11th Ridgefield Lusttle (Shottle) Robert Sloan

12th Rhydgaled Matson Trixie (Matson) B Roberts

Five year old in milk

1st Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid) David Yates

2nd Dilandy Debonair Tabitha (Debonair) Messrs Yates and Lawrie

3rd Willsbro Goldwyn Erle (Goldwyn) A H Wilson and son

4th Richaven Goldwyn Squaw (Goldwyn) Richard Bown

5th Wolfa TDR Anna Red (Rosedale Touchdown Red) Messrs M Armstrong

6th Trevithyn Stormatic Vaakje (Stormatic) R Price

7th Wyndford Goldwyn Erle (Goldwyn) Wilfred Maddocks

8th Streat Alliance Gaylass (Alliance) Aintree Holsteins

9th Drointon WVJ Sally (Jasper) Drointon Holsteins

Mature cow in milk

1st Bilsrow Gibson Ada (Gibson) David, Sheila and James Tomlinson

2nd Peak Gold Rhapsody (Goldwyn) Yasmin Bradbury

3rd Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody (Goldwyn) Yasmin Bradbury

4th Knowlesmere Jordan Diamond (Jordan) Andrew and Jane Whittaker

5th Kellywell Marshall Brook (Marshall) Brian Yates

6th Castellhyfryd Spirte Rosina (Spirte) Simon and Sian Davies

7th Richaven Skychief Kay (Skychief) Richard Bown

8th Ridgefield Gibson Cherril (Gibson) AH Wilson and son

9th Willsbro Shottle Roxy 3 (Shottle) J Burrow and son

10th Wyndford Mr Sam Margi 5 (Mr Sam) Wilfred Maddocks

11th Richaven Goldwyn Adrienne (Goldwyn) Richard Bown

12th Saxelby Talent Pisnow (Talent) JC Bell

13th Clwch Talent Eirlys (Talent) W Williams

Intermediate champion: Parkend Director Starlet Red (Scientific Director) Brian Weatherup

Reserve intermediate champion: Mikali Seaver D Erle (Seaver) H Wright and son

Honourable mention intermediate: Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody (Dusk) Millie Wardle

Senior champion: Bilsrow Gibson Ada (Gibson) David, Sheila and James Tomlinson

Reserve senior champion: Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid) David Yates

Honourable mention senior: Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez) Brian Weatherup

Red and white champion: Parkend Director Starlet Red (Scientific Director) Brian Weatherup

Reserve red and white: Dilandy Debonair Tabitha (Debonair) Messrs Yates and Lawrie

Honourable mention red and white: Wolfa TDR Anna Red (Rosedale Touchdown Red) Messrs M Armstrong

Grand champion: Bilsrow Gibson Ada (Gibson) David, Sheila and James Tomlinson

Reserve grand champion: Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid) David Yates

Honourable mention grand: Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez) Brian Weatherup

 

 

 

Galleries

  • UK DairyDay 2014