UK Dairy Day - Tickets on sale NOW

Agriscot 2014

AgriScot 2014 Results  

Judge: Edward Griffiths, Coachgate

SuperHeifer: Ortongrange Snowman Alysia (Flevo Genetics Snowman) Wiltor Holsteins

SuperCow: Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody (Goldwyn) Yasmin Bradbury

Holstein champion: Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody (Goldwyn) Yasmin Bradbury

Reserve Holstein champion: Sahara Goldwyn Sara 2 (Goldwyn) Sahara Holsteins

Red and White champion: Dilandy Debonair Tabitha Red (Scientific Debonair Red) Yates and Lawrie families

Holstein heifer champion: Ortongrange Snowman Alysia (Flevo Genetics Snowman) Wiltor Holsteins

Red and White heifer champion: Parkend Director Starlet Red (Scientific Director-Red)Brian Weatherup

Holstein heifer in milk

1, Ortongrange Snowman Alysia (Flevo Genetics Snowman) Wiltor Holsteins

2, Holmland Lavanguard Pledge (Lavanguard) PD and BS Lawrence

3, Nobold GW Jenn (Windbrook) Mike Roberts and Tom Lomas

4, Lynholme Golden Winter (Goldwyn) PD and BS Lawrence

5, Sterndale Alexander Ghostly (Alexander), Bill Nadin

6, Overside Windbrook A Amanda (Windbrook) Hugh Neilson

7, Riverdane Sid Jolie (Sid) Riverdane Holsteins

8, Cauldcoats Endeavor Camilla 7 (Cauldcoats Endeavour)

9, Boclair Saratoga Echo (Smiddiehill Saratoga) David Brewster

10, Sterndale Snowman Rae (Snowman) Bill Nadin

Red and White heifer in milk

1, Parkend Director Starlet Red (Scientific Director-Red) Brian Weatherup

Holstein three year old

1, Milliedale Dusk Rhapsody (Dusk) Millie Wardle

2, Wyndford Earl Duchess 94 (Wyndford Earl) Wilfred Maddocks

3, Feizor Knowledge S Melody 3 (Knowledge)  S and A Morley and H,M and D Hodgson

4, Whiteflat Fever Honey (Fever) M Bryson and Son

5, Knowlesmere Sanchez Chancel (Sanchez) Andrew and Jane Whittaker

6, Logan Baltimor Barb (Baltimor) Brian Yates

7, Boclair Gold Barbara 2 (Goldwyn) VeTech Holsteins

8, Nobold Fever Mattia (Fever) Mike Roberts

Holstein four year old

1, Meiklefirth Plaid Lutske (Plaid) David Yates

2, Riverdane Gold Angel (Goldwyn) Riverdane

3, Parkend Sanchez Tamara (Sanchez) Brian Weatherup

4, Ebyholme Goldwyn Mallory (Goldwyn) Blyth Bridge Holsteins

5, Meiklefirth Matson Penny (Matson) David Yates

6, Cauldcoats T Baxter Camilla 3 (Baxter) Donald Laird

7, Baldonnel Dolman Jill (Dolman) I-Cow and Huddlesford

Holstein senior cow

1, Sahara Goldwyn Sara 2 (Goldwyn) Sahara Holsteins

2, Riverdane Talented Ashlyn (Talent) Riverdane and Sterndale Holsteins

3, Ingleview Rebel Lamy (Ingleview Rebel) Robert and Elaine Butterfield

4, Niscot Calypso Gerda (Nor-Bert Calypso) Blythbridge Holsteins

5, Woodhey Bolton Jennifer (Bolton) Mark Robinson

6, Blythbridge Goldwyn Rosalee (Goldwyn) Blythbridge Holsteins

7, Ingleview Gold Doll (Goldwyn) Robert and Elaine Butterfield

8, Lesmay Xacobeo Janice (Xacobeo) Brian Weatherup

9, Sterndale Goldwyn Rae (Goldwyn) Bill Nadin

10, High Point Rox Lauren (Jasper) F and J Phillipson

Holstein mature cow

1, Peak Goldwyn Rhapsody (Goldwyn) Yasmin Bradbury

2, Knowlesmere Jordan Diamond (Jordan) Andrew and Jane Whittaker

3, Peak Gold Rhapsody (Goldwyn) Yasmin Bradbury

4, Boclair Goldwyn Elegance (Goldwyn) David Brewster

5, Kellywell Marshall Brooke (Marshall) Brian Yates

6, Sherdon Shottle Kimo 3 (Shottle) Designer Holsteins and Jerry Palmer

Red and White cow in milk

1, Dilandy Debonair Tabitha Red (Scientific Debonair Red) Yates and Lawrie families