Holstein Showmanship Classes
Judge: Brian Weatherup
Class 2: Junior Holstein Showman (12 years of age or under on 1st January 2021)
1. Matthew Hodgson (Border & Lakeland)
2. Tom Dennison (Lancashire)
3. Ava Montgomery (Northern Ireland)
4. Honor Coombes (South West)
5. Kyle Scott (Scotland)
6. Joe Kirkham (Staffordshire)
7. Izzy Lee (Yorkshire)
8. Lily Cleave (Devon)
9. Alfie Hall (North Eastern)
10. Celyn Wilson (South Wales)
Class 4: Intermediate Holstein Showman (Aged 13 to 15yrs on January 1st 2021)
1. Lilie Jones (Western)
2. Connor Wharton (Border & Lakeland)
3. Beth Murch (Devon)
4. Isabel Phillips (South West)
5. Sinead O’Neill (Shropshire)
6. Rory Scott (Scotland)
7. Jeremy Jackson (Lancashire)
8. Corey Potter (North Wales)
9. Issaac Davies (South Wales)
10. Jess Thorpe (Cornwall)
Class 6: Senior Holstein Showman (Aged 16 to 20yrs on January 1st 2021)
1. Rosie Dennison (Lancashire)
2. Izzy Smith (Shropshire)
3. Anna Goldie (North Eastern)
4. Mark Bryson (Scotland)
5. Lucy Atkinson (North Eastern)
6. Jack Wilson (Border & Lakeland)
7. Peter Cotton (Staffordshire)
8. Jodie Nutsford (Western)
9. Emily Davis (Devon)
10. William Neale (Cornwall)
Class 8: Mature Holstein Showman (Aged 21 to 27yrs on January 1st 2021)
1. Neil Sloan (Scotland)
2. Natasha Kirby (Lancashire)
3. Ifan Wilson (South Wales)
4. Will Horsley (Border & Lakeland)
5. Larissa Jones (Western)
6. Lizzie Bradley (North Eastern)
7. Lauren Henry (Northern Ireland)
8. Jo Langley (South West)
9. Lydia Griffiths (Yorkshire)
10. Andrew Thomas (East Midlands)
Holstein Showmanship Championship
Judge: Brian Weatherup
Champion: Rosie Dennison
Reserve Champion: Neil Sloan
Honourable Mention: Natasha Kirby
Holstein Calf Classes
Judge: Mr Ben Yates
Holstein Calf Class 9 Born between 1st April & 31st May 2021
15 forward
1. Auchensala Snapchat, Absolute Genetics (Lancashire)
2. Wormanby Moment Mahala, Wormanby Farms Ltd (Border & Lakeland)
3. Firstlook Alligator Sheri, J & S Doherty (Shropshire)
4. Crystalclear Army Britney, ML Farming (Yorkshire)
5. Loford Chief Divine, Frances & Arwyn Wilson (South Wales)
6. Designer Unstopabull Elegance, Designer Holsteins (South East)
7. Stowey Monopoly Danielle Red ET, Mackellar & Creeper (Staffordshire)
8. Mossbog Unstopabull Lola 2, GT & G Boreland (Scotland)
9. Widdenham Arrow Annie, Katie Evans (South & Wiltshire)
10. Katal Frank Rhapsody Master, A M Shirt & K A O'Neil (Derbyshire)
Holstein Calf Class 10 Born between 1st February & 31st March 2021
17 forward
1. Crossfell Crushabull Magic, Crossfell Holsteins (Border & Lakeland)
2. Berryholme Alligator Mitzie 2, H Wright & Son (Lancashire)
3. Wiltor Unix Dempsey, Wiltor Holsteins (West Midlands)
4. Katal Thunder Storm Vacation, Matt Norman (Devon)
5. Overside Secretariat Irina, David Gray (Scotland)
6. Tregibby Alongside Nugget, AH Wilson & Sons (South Wales)
7. Valebrook Miama Jessica 2, A J Langley & Son (South West)
8. Astonpool Stroke of Art, Astonpool Holsteins (Staffordshire)
9. Wigboro Fynn Belinda, Smith Farms (East Anglia)
10. Littlebridge Dempsey Honey 7, JL Miles & Sons (North Eastern)
Holstein Calf Class 11 Born between 1st December 2020 & 31st January 2021
11 forward
1. Wolfa Doorman Celicia 2, William Horsley (Border & Lakeland)
2. Absolute Doorman Shes a Belter, Absolute Genetics (Lancashire)
3. Ingleden Doc Joy, Border & Lakeland, Messrs Williamson (Border & Lakeland)
4. Racewood Royalcrush Zandra, Racewood Holsteins (Cornwall)
5. Knowlesmere Lambda Bliss, A & J Whittaker (Shropshire)
6. Winkleigh Jordy Sally Red, RM, CE & IR Harris (Devon)
7. Glenmuir Denver Elizabeth, Andrew Struthers (Scotland)
8. Valebrook Lambda Rebecca, A J Langley & Son (South West)
9. Bailmoor Crushtime Ashlyn, Coates Family (Yorkshire)
10. Treetop Casper Peach, Treetop Holsteins (West Midlands)
Holstein Calf Class 12 Born between 1st October & 30th November 2020
17 forward
1. Evening King Doc Ashlyn, Evening Holsteins (Border & Lakeland)
2. Shoreline Kingdoc Helen, C & AJ Woodhouse (Lancashire)
3. Riverdane BBB Ghost, Riverdane Holsteins (Western)
4. Norville Diamonds are Forever, C & S Thomasson (Shropshire)
5. Arranview Unix Marie, Kevin Lawrie & Alison Hunter (Scotland)
6. Riverdane Darlingo Rowena, Riverdane Holsteins (Western)
7. Withamhall Oheme Tottie, C Miles (South West)
8. Astonpool B Denver Lynn, Astonpool Holsteins (Staffordshire)
9. Willsbro King Doc Amber 235, Steven Harris & Cari Thomas (Cornwall)
10. Tregibby Doorman Mona, AH Wilson & Sons (South Wales)
Holstein Calf Class 13 Born between 1st August & 30th September 2020
14 forward
1. Blydale Chief Lynn ET, Neil Sloan (Scotland)
2. Knowlesmere Artist Starlight, P & J Arrell (Shropshire)
3. Moorshard Toc Fitz Amanda, R K & S G Miller & Sons (South West)
4. Drointon Grayridge Royal Promis, Churchvale Holsteins (South Wales)
5. Holben Racey, Holben (South East)
6. Racewood Doorman Dellia, Racewood Holsteins (Cornwall)
7. Shoreline Rubels Helen, C & AJ Woodhouse (Lancashire)
8. Woodcatt Chief Roxy, D R & H M Horsley (Border & Lakeland)
9. Churchroyd Pepper Patricia, IRG Collins & Partners (Yorkshire)
10. Locklan Jaguar Twilight, Locklan Holsteins (Derbyshire)
Holstein Calf Class 14 Born between 1st June & 31st July 2020
13 forward
1. Berryholme Silvio Flo, James McNeil (Scotland)
2. Stowey Altitude Glory Red, R K & S G Miller & Sons (South West)
3. Wolston Undenied Roxy 2, AD & RM Thomas (East Midlands)
4. Lillyhall Fitz Hispan, Newera & Billincoat Holsteins (Lancashire)
5. Barmick CR Amy 3, MP & BJ Hollins & Son (Staffordshire)
6. Langpark Unstopabull Jetsy, G Bradley (North Eastern)
7. Racewood Denver Ambrosia, Racewood Holsteins (Cornwall)
8. Dulais Sidekick Ashlyn, Nev Roberts (South Wales)
9. Curscombe Maui Joy 204, CRJ & JA Bishop (Devon)
10. Katal Chief Autumn 3, A M Shirt & K A O'Neil (Derbyshire)
Holstein Calf Class 15 Born between 1st April & 31st May 2020
13 forward
1. Drointon TLC Jordy OK Seisme, Graybridge, Drointon & TLC Holsteins (Scotland)
2. Riverdane Tatoos Ashlyn, J & S Doherty and A Williams (Shropshire)
3. Peak Den Solo Rhapsody, George Thomas (East Midlands)
4. Wigboro Rubels Girl, Smith Farms (East Anglia)
5. Richaven Silver Squaw, M & D Wilson (Border & Lakeland)
6. Hayvalley Royal Ghost Red 2, A M Shirt & K A O’Neil (Derbyshire)
7. Larchwood Denver Patsy, Larchwood Holsteins (South Wales)
8. Wiltor Unix Cheerio, Wiltor Holsteins (West Midlands)
9. Designer Crushabull Adrienne, Designer Holsteins (South East)
10. Barmick Crushtime Dacis 24, MP & BJ Hollins & Son (Stafforshire)
Class 16 - Red & White Holstein Calf Born between 1st November 2020 & 31st May 2021
10 forward
1. Winkleigh Jordy Sally Red, RM, CE & IR Harris (Devon)
2. Lucke Altitude America ET, Luck-E Holsteins (Scotland)
3. Racewood Unstopabull Lila Z, Racewood Holsteins (Cornwall)
4. Cadog Shield Afligem Red, Kevin & Sian Rickard (South Wales)
5. Katal Jordy Laura Red, N J Robertson (South & Wiltshire)
6. Woodcatt Rubels Toffee Red, DR & HM Horsley (Border & Lakeland)
7. Crystalclear Integral Dazzler Red, ML Farming (Yorkshire)
8. Leedham Amaretto OK Red, R&S Kirk (East Midlands)
9. Stowey Monopoly Danielle Red ET, Mackellar & Creeper (Staffordshire)
10. Alkmonton Redtsar Mayflower Red 2, FT Lemon & Son (Derbyshire)
Class 17 – Red & White Holstein Calf Born between 1st April & 31st October 2020
11 forward
1. Carldanton Integral Dilly, B & G Donald (Border & Lakeland)
2. Stowey Altitude Glory Red , RK & SG Miller & Sons (South West)
3. Shoreline Addison Tina Red, C & AJ Woodhouse (Lancashire)
4. Pinupgirl Reeve Sangria Red, Gillian Weatherup (Scotland)
5. Hayvalley Royal Ghost Red 2, AM Shirt & KA O’Neil (Derbyshire)
6. Littlebridge Unstopabull Promis Red, JL Miles & Sons (North Eastern)
7. Drointon Jordy DB Seisme Red, Emily Gay (Devon)
8. Panda Unstopabull Red, Ricky & Emma Jones (South Wales)
9. Panda Unique Cheerleader Red ET, Designer Holsteins (South East)
10. Nonstop Warrior Shelby Red (Staffordshire)
Overall Red & White Calf
Carldanton Integral Dilly, B & G Donald, Border & Lakeland
Holstein Calf Championship
Champion: Wolfa Doorman Celicia 2, William Horsley, Border & Lakeland
Reserve Champion: Absolute Doorman Shes a Belter, Absolute Genetics, Lancashire
Honourable Mention: Drointon TLC Jordy OK Seisme, Grayridge, Drointon & TLC Holsteins, Scotland
Individual Awards
Littlestar Award
Rory Scott (Scotland)
Louise Hartley Award
Jodie Nutsford
Dick Stapleton Award
Zoe Clear
Club Awards
Tidy Lines Competition:
Champion: Border & Lakeland
Reserve Champion: South East
Best Presented Small Stand
Champion: North East
Reserve Champion: East Midlands
Best Presented Large Stand
Champion: Derbyshire
Reserve Champion: Border & Lakeland
Overall Best Presented Stand
Champion: North East
Reserve Champion: Derbyshire
Overall Stand Competition:
Champion: Border & Lakeland
Reserve Champion: Derbyshire
Club's Choice Stand Competition:
1st: Border & Lakeland
2nd=: Derbyshire and Lancashire
Showmanship Team Award:
Joint Winners: Border & Lakeland and Lancashire
Calf Team Award:
Scotland
Champion Team Award
Champion: Border & Lakeland
Reserve Champion: Scotland