Judge: Mr Iwan Morgan
Heifer, under 18 months on date of show
Six forward
- Damm Unix Lavish (Croteau Lesperron Unix), G & D Simpson
- Printshop Chief Ida 75 (Stantons Chief A2A2), G & J Wallace
- Mostragee Denver Ella (Brenland Denver HH5C), The Henry Family
- Slatabogie Gold Avatar Red (Hoven Holsteins Avatar Red), Alan & William Paul
- Priestland 7043 Master James Rose (Golden-Oaks Master), The McLean family
- Printshop One Stop To Paradise (Riverdown Unstopabull Red), G & J Wallace
Heifer in calf, over 18 months and under three years
Three forward
- Hilltara Diamondback Maude 9 (Mr D Apple Diamondback RDC), G & D Simpson
- Skyfall Hillhead Erica (Mr Chassity Gold Chip), Martin & Cyril Millar
- Slatabogie Kandie Explosion Red (Cycle Mcgucci Jordy Red), Alan & William Paul
Heifer in milk, born on or after 1st November 2019
Four forward
- Beechview Hurricane Primrose (Bacon-Hill Hurricane), G & J Booth
- Hallow Diamondback Twizzle (Mr D Apple Diamondback), Hallow Holsteins
- Annaghmore Absolute C Rosina (Apples Absolute Red), Mr J Richardson
- Slatabogie Talent Pietje Red (Ladino Park Talent Imp), Alan & William Paul
Heifer in milk, born on or before 31st October 2019, having not had more than one calving
Five forward
- Damm Tatoo Sallie (Duckett Crush Tatoo), G & D Simpson
- Hilltara Crushtime Maude 3 (Col DG Crushtime HH5C), S & J McCormick
- Beechview System Ruth (Mirabell Sound System), G & J Booth
- Slatabogie Manana Secure August Red (Manana Red), Alan & William Paul
- Kergo Msappleruz (Y-Whisper Drake Red), Alan & William Paul
Holstein Junior Championship
Champion: Damm Tatoo Sallie (Duckett Crush Tatoo), G & D Simpson
Reserve Champion: Hilltara Crushtime Maude 3 (Col DG Crushtime HH5C), S & J McCormick
Honourable Mention: Beechview Hurricane Primrose (Bacon-Hill Hurricane), G & J Booth
Cow in milk, having had two calvings
Eleven forward
- Peak Chief Fran (Stantons Chief A2A2), Martin & Cyril Millar
- Hilltara Undenied Apple (Our-Favourite Undenied), S & J McCormick
- Damm Fitz Beth (Toc Farm Fitz HH3C), G & D Simpson
- Sterndale Fitzlambda Airy (Farnear Delta-Lambda), G & J Booth
- Hallow Sol Twizzle (Walnutlawn Solomon), Hallow Holsteins
- Vetech STV Awesome Jodie Red (Luck-E Absolute Awesome Red), Mr J Richardson
Cow in milk, having had three calvings
Five forward
- Hallow Atwood Carmen (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Hallow Holsteins
- Peak Denver T Rhapsody (Mr Mogul Denver 1426 A2A2), Martin & Cyril Millar
- Glasson Silver SU Gail (Seagull-Bay Silver, Mr S Haffey
- Troutbeck Absolute Irene Red (Apples Absolute Red), Mr S Haffey
- Lumville M Danoise (Mountfield SSI DCY Mogul), Mr J Richardson
Cow in milk, having had four or more calvings
Four forward
- Glasson Goldfish Form Erle (Goldfish), Mr S Haffey
- Hallow RC Atwood Embrace (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), S & J McCormick
- Beechview Blarney Mogul Polly 2 (Mountfield SSI DCY Mogul), G & J Booth
- Wiltor Mesdoor Jasmine (Denmire Mesdoor HH5C), Alan & William Paul
Cow, which by 18 March 2022 had given a certified production of not less than 50 tonnes as per part or completed lactation certification
Three forward
- Priestland 5446 Shot J Rose (Picston Shottle), Mr S Haffey
- Glasson Goldfish Form Erle (Goldfish), Mr S Haffey
- Rockset Pepper Bridget (Delaberge Pepper), G & J Booth
Holstein pairs
- S & J McCormick
- G & D Simpson
- Hallow Holsteins
- G & J Booth
Holstein Championship
Champion: Peak Chief Fran (Stantons Chief A2A2), Martin & Cyril Millar
Reserve Champion: Hilltara Undenied Apple (Our-Favourite Undenied), S & J McCormick
H. Mention: Hallow Atwood Carmen (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Hallow Holsteins