Linear Assessment Results
Junior
1st: Isla Arrell (Shropshire)
2nd: Thomas Sanderson (Lancashire)
3rd: Frank Griffin (East Midlands)
4th: Ollie Hay (Border & Lakeland)
Intermediate
1st: Iwan Thomas (South Wales)
2ns: Ben Gratton (Derbyshire)
3rd: Harry Orr (Northern Ireland)
4th: George Thomas (East Midlands)
Senior
1st: Cari Thomas (Cornwall)
2nd: Steven Harris (Cornwall)
3rd: Ellie Fisher (Border & Lakeland)
4th: Fiona Birtles (Shropshire)
Junior Team
1st: Isla Arrell and Lowri Morris (Shropshire)
2nd: Thomas Sanderson and Thomas Herd (Lancashire)
3rd: Frank and Mark Griffin (East Midlands)
4th: Alfie and Ollie Hay (Border & Lakeland)
Intermediate Team
1st: Nia and Iwan Thomas (South Wales)
2nd: Ben Gratton and Jess Langton (Derbyshire)
3rd: Margaret and George Thomas (East Midlands)
4th: Harry Orr and Ryan McKnight (Northern Ireland)
Senior Team
1st: Cari Thomas and Steven Harris (Cornwall)
2nd: Will Horsley and Ellie Fisher (Border & Lakeland)
3rd: Arwel and Owain Thomas (South Wales)
4th: Fiona Birtles and Rob Higgins (Shropshire)
Full Results - Junior
|
JUNIOR RESULTS |
|
|
Name |
|
Club |
|
Individual Score |
|
|
Isla Arrell |
|
Shropshire |
|
68 |
|
|
Thomas Sanderson |
|
Lancashire |
|
78 |
|
|
Frank Griffin |
|
East Midlands |
|
84* |
|
|
Ollie Hay |
|
Border & Lakeland |
|
84* |
|
|
Lowri Morris |
|
Shropshire |
|
85 |
|
|
Thomas Herd |
|
Lancashire |
|
91 |
|
|
Alfie Hay |
|
Border & Lakeland |
|
92 |
|
|
Owen Hughes |
|
Derbyshire |
|
92 |
|
|
Jasmin Hughes |
|
Derbyshire |
|
92 |
|
|
Max Watson |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
93 |
|
|
Abi Palmer |
|
Staffordshire |
|
101 |
|
|
James Patton |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
106 |
|
|
Charlotte Moore |
|
Western |
|
110 |
|
|
Sophie Bowes |
|
Western |
|
111 |
|
|
Hanna Evans |
|
South Wales |
|
112 |
|
|
Alfie Hall |
|
North East |
|
114 |
|
|
Mark Griffin |
|
East Midlands |
|
127 |
|
|
Isaac Davies |
|
South Wales |
|
129 |
|
|
Charlie Hall |
|
North East |
|
130 |
|
|
INTERMEDIATE RESULTS |
|
|
Name |
|
Club |
|
Individual Score |
|
|
Iwan Thomas |
|
South Wales |
|
67 |
|
|
Ben Gratton |
|
Derbyshire |
|
74 |
|
|
Harry Orr |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
78 |
|
|
George Thomas |
|
East Midlands |
|
79* |
|
|
Jess Langton |
|
Derbyshire |
|
79* |
|
|
Nia Thomas |
|
South Wales |
|
85 |
|
|
Izzy Smith |
|
Shropshire |
|
86 |
|
|
Margaret Thomas |
|
East Midlands |
|
87 |
|
|
Katie Thompson |
|
North East |
|
87 |
|
|
Ryan McKnight |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
90 |
|
|
Sioned Morris |
|
Shropshire |
|
91 |
|
|
Peter Cotton |
|
Staffordshire |
|
91 |
|
|
Jodie Nutsford |
|
Western |
|
91 |
|
|
Daniel Weaver |
|
Staffordshire |
|
92 |
|
|
Hattie Jackson |
|
Lancashire |
|
93 |
|
|
Thomas Ball |
|
Western |
|
94 |
|
|
Emma Dunkley |
|
North East |
|
96 |
|
|
George Gregory |
|
South & Wiltshire |
|
99 |
|
|
William Neale |
|
Cornwall |
|
102 |
|
|
Caitlin Townley |
|
Lancashire |
|
117 |
|
|
SENIOR RESULTS |
|
|
Name |
|
Club |
|
Individual Score |
|
|
Cari Thomas |
|
Cornwall |
|
59 |
|
|
Steven Harris |
|
Cornwall |
|
60 |
|
|
Ellie Fisher |
|
Border & Lakeland |
|
61 |
|
|
Fiona Birtles |
|
Shropshire |
|
66* |
|
|
Mark Whitehurst |
|
Staffordshire |
|
66* |
|
|
Lauren Hull |
|
Lancashire |
|
67 |
|
|
Owain Thomas |
|
South Wales |
|
67 |
|
|
Arwel Thomas |
|
South Wales |
|
69 |
|
|
Will Horsley |
|
Border & Lakeland |
|
70 |
|
|
Lizzy Mercer |
|
Western |
|
70 |
|
|
Rob Higgins |
|
Western |
|
71 |
|
|
Stephen Crozier |
|
North East |
|
72 |
|
|
Hannah Booth |
|
Lancashire |
|
74 |
|
|
John Mclean |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
74 |
|
|
Larissa Jones |
|
Western |
|
74 |
|
|
Olivia Mills |
|
Derbyshire |
|
81 |
|
|
Libby Turner |
|
Derbyshire |
|
83 |
|
|
Rosie Bennett |
|
Devon |
|
83 |
|
|
Heather Martin |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
83 |
|
|
Phil Wilson |
|
Staffordshire |
|
83 |
|
|
Andrew Thomas |
|
East Midlands |
|
85 |
|
|
Hannah Fitzsimmonds |
|
East Midlands |
|
87 |
|
|
Lizzie Bradley |
|
North East |
|
87 |
|
*Placing determined on most correct linears