Red & White Heifer in Milk
Sponsored by Battlefield Machinery Ltd
1. Panda Pure Gold Red (Oh-River-Syc Crushabull), Panda Holsteins
2. Knowlesmere TT Jordy Dream Red (Cycle Mcgucci Jordy Red), Lightning Holsteins
3. Logan Shania Red (Cycle Mcgucci Jordy Red), (Brian Yates & Son)
4. Nethervalley Awesome Rosanne Red (Luck-E Absolute Awesome-Red), A H Wilson & Son
5. Logan Jordy Kandie Red (Cycle Mcgucci Jordy Red), Brian Yates & Son
6. Panda Tango Red (Riverdown Unstopabull Red), Panda Holsteins
Junior Two Year Old in Milk
Sponsored by Farmers Guardian
1. Riverdane Undenied Atlee (Our-Favourite Undenied), Riverdane Holsteins
2. Tregibby Solomon Kitty (Walnutlawn Solomon), A H Wilson & Son
3. Panda Special Fools Gold (All.Nure Secretariat), Panda Holsteins
Intermediate Two Year Old in Milk
Sponsored by Holstein International
1. 5Guys Blexy Black Raptor (Blondin Raptor), Riverdane Holsteins & 5 Guys Partnership
2. Eastford Integral Kiwi (Blondin Integral), Brian Yates & Son
3. Riverdane Chief Sharon (Stantons Chief), Riverdane Holsteins
4. Davlea Doorman Ashlyn 4 (Val-Bisson Doorman), I M Davies
5. Wiltor Undenied Dreamgirl (Our-Favourite Undenied), Brian Yates & Son
6. Wiltor King Doc Apple (Woodcrest King Doc), D W & C E Jones
7. Joylan Pharo Stacy (Sandy-Valley J Pharo), A D & R M Thomas
Senior Two Year Old in Milk
Sponsored by NWF Agriculture
1. Evening Sidekick Jennifer (Walnut Sidekick), Evening Hill Farms Ltd
2. Cramar Black Diamond Cutes (Mr D Apple Diamondback), Steven Innes
Heifer Championship
Sponsored by Holstein UK
Champion: Evening Sidekick Jennifer (Walnut Sidekick), Evening Hill Farms Ltd
Reserve Champion: 5Guys Blexy Black Raptor (Blondin Raptor), Riverdane Holsteins & 5 Guys Partnership
Honourable Mention: Panda Pure Gold Red (Oh-River-Syc Crushabull), Panda Holsteins
Junior Three Year Old in Milk
Sponsored by Shropshire Farm Vets
1. Davlea Unix Treasure (Croteau Lesperron Unix), I M Davies
2. Evening Atwood Jessie 2 (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Evening Hill Farms Ltd
3. Beaconhill Solomon Foxy (Walnut Solmon), O & R Reed
4. Panda Babybelle (Siemers Apples Army), Panda Holsteins
Senior Three Year Old in Milk
Sponsored by Morgan LaRoche
1. Cairnpat Samovar Melody (Samovar), Messrs R McNeil
2. Riverdane Jacoby Ashlyn (Cycle Doorman Jacoby), Riverdane Holsteins
3. Tregibby Doorman Pledge 2 (Val-Bisson Doorman), A H Wilson & Son
4. Eastford Diamondback Tabitha 2 (Mr D Apple Diamondback), Brian Yates & Son
5. Berryholme Callen Rae (Ocd 1stclass Callen), Rob McInnes & Robbie Scott
6. Riverdane Dempsey Rosina (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Riverdane Holsteins
7. Tregibby High Octane Zandra (Val-Bisson Doorman), A H Wilson & Son
8. Davlea Solomon Ashlyn (Walnut Solomon), I M Davies
9. Rowmar Lineman Sally 165 (Comestar Lineman), A A Winstanley & Partners
Red & White Cow in Milk
Sponsored by Allflex Livestock Intelligence
1. Wiltor Awesome Rosie Red (Luck-E Absolute Awesome Red), D W & C E Jones
2. Trigarn Absolute Kaylie Red 3 (Apples Absolute Red), EM, E & Iwan Morgan
3. Riverdane All About Ghost Red (Mr All About It), Riverdane Holsteins
Four Year Old in Milk
Sponsored by Mole Valley Farmers Ltd
1. Logan Estate Jazz (EDG Esther Estate 8132), Brian Yates & Son
2. Davlea Solomon Lulu (Walnutlawn Solomon), I M Davies
3. Davlea Control Donni (Jk Eder-I Control), I M Davies
4. Beaconhill Kingpin Paula 2 (Kerndtway Kingpin), O & R Reed
5. Cramar Splashing Fever Cutes (Crackholm Fever), Roger & Dianne Steeples
6. Tregibby Beemer Kitty (Pol Butte Mc Beemer), A H Wilson & Son
Five Year Old in Milk
Sponsored by Fullwood Packo
1. Riverdane Absolute Springsteen (Apples Absolute Red), Riverdane Holsteins
2. Feizor Doorman G Dandy (Val-Bisson Doorman), D W & C E Jones
3. Riverdane Brady Sharon (Butz-Butler Atwood Brady), Riverdane Holsteins
4. Newbirks Caviar Susan 112 (Gillette Caviar), A Lawson & Son
5. Wyndford Impress Winsome 106 (Monument Impression), A H Wilson & Son
Mature Cow in Milk
Sponsored by Crystalyx
1. Aliann Atwood Roxette (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), D W & C E Jones / Sercombe & Kirk
2. Riverdane Ashlyns Gold (Mr Chassity Gold Chip), Evening Hill Farms Ltd
3. Davlea Stanleycup Lulu (Gillette Stanleycup), I M Davies
4. Praire Saloon Lustre (Sandy-Valley Saloon), A H Wilson & Son
5. Washfold Mary 215 (Regancrest-Mr Drham Sam), Riverdane Holsteins & Washfold
6. Ilam Baharma Pat 2 (Crystalclear Kj Baharma), E R Herridge & Son
Championship
Sponsored by the Principal Sponsors - Crystalyx, Fullwood Packo, Holstein UK and NWF Agriculture
Champion: Riverdane Absolute Springsteen (Apples Absolute Red), Riverdane Holsteins
Reserve Champion: Aliann Atwood Roxette (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), D W & C E Jones / Sercombe & Kirk
Honourable Mention: Evening Sidekick Jennifer (Walnut Sidekick), Evening Hill Farms Ltd