Results from the 2022 event held at Borderway Mart, Carlisle in March 2022
Youngstock: British Friesian Results
Class 18 - Calf Class
|
|
CLASS 18 - CALF CLASS (01/03/21 - 31/12/21) |
|
|
|
SPONSORED BY CIS |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
63 |
GEMINI JUPITER CHER |
MS A MALT & T BARRELL, NORFOLK |
2 |
61 |
OAKALBY MILKMAN SALVINE 75 |
ES BURROUGHS & SON, SUFFOLK |
3 |
60 |
OAKALBY JINGLE DEBBIE 63 |
ES BURROUGHS & SON, SUFFOLK |
4 |
64 |
AINTREE JINGLE PAULINE 2 |
RICHARD PILKINGTON, WREXHAM |
|
62 |
LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 63 |
B LAWSON & SONS, FIFE |
Class 19 - Maiden Heifer
|
|
SPONSORED BY HSBC |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
66 |
GEMINI KARACTACUS BRANDY |
MS A MALT & T BARRELL, NORFOLK |
2 |
67 |
GEMINI KARACTACUS CHER |
MS A MALT & T BARRELL, NORFOLK |
3 |
68 |
GEMINI BEN ROSIE RED |
MS A MALT & T BARRELL, NORFOLK |
4 |
69 |
OAKALBY MOSES SWEETIE 30 |
ES BURROUGHS & SON, SUFFOLK |
Class 20 - In Calf Heifer
|
|
SPONSORED BY INTERNATIONAL WATER SOLUTIONS LTD |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
|
70 |
LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 60 |
B LAWSON & SONS, FIFE |
|
71 |
AINTREE JINGLE PAULINE |
RICHARD PILKINGTON, WREXHAM |
Junior Championship
SPONSORED BY GENUS ABS |
|
CHAMPION - GEMINI JUPITER CHER |
MS A MALT & T BARRELL, NORFOLK |
RESERVE CHAMPION - GEMINI KARACTACUS BRANDY |
MS A MALT & T BARRELL, NORFOLK |
HON MENTION - GEMINI KARACTACUS CHER |
MS A MALT & T BARRELL, NORFOLK |
SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW |
LAKEMEAD JINGLE |
Milking: British Friesian Results
Class 45 - 2 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY SHEPHERD AGRI |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
194 |
IRTHINGELT BALMORAL SPIRIT 4 |
THOMAS MOSCROP, CUMBRIA |
2 |
191 |
RINGSWOOD MAYFAIR AUDACITY |
B LAWSON & SONS, FIFE |
3 |
192 |
OAKALBY BERKLEY SWEETIE 27 |
ES BURROUGHS & SON, SUFFOLK |
4 |
193 |
AINTREE JACOB PAULINE |
RICHARD PILKINGTON, WREXHAM |
Class 46 - 3 & 4 Year Old
|
|
SPONSORED BY WOPA UK |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
195 |
LISMULLIGAN ASTER 2 |
B LAWSON & SONS, FIFE |
2 |
197 |
OAKALBY FERNELEY BRITTO 63 |
ES BURROUGHS & SON, SUFFOLK |
Class 47 - Senior Cow
|
|
SPONSORED BY WOPA UK |
|
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
199 |
OAKALBY BRANDY BRITTO 57 |
ES BURROUGHS & SON, SUFFOLK |
2 |
198 |
ADAMS LAURA 6 |
B LAWSON & SONS, FIFE |
Class 48 - Iron Grandma
PLACE |
LOT |
NAME |
EXHIBITOR |
1 |
409 |
LIMSULLIGAN REDBREAST 48 |
B LAWSON & SON, FIFE |
Grand Champion
CLASS 49 - BEST UDDER OF SHOW |
OAKALBY BRANDY BRITTO 57 |
SPONSORED BY CIS |
|
|
|
CLASS 50 - GRAND CHAMPION |
|
SPONSORED BY AGRI KING LTD |
|
CHAMPION - OAKALBY BRANDY BRITTO 57 |
ES BURROUGHS & SON, SUFFOLK |
RESERVE CHAMPION IRTHINGELT BALMORAL SPIRIT 4 |
THOMAS MOSCROP, CUMBRIA |
HONARABLE MENTION LISMULLIGAN ASTER 2 |
B LAWSON & SONS, FIFE |
|
|
SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER BREEDER AWARD |
B LAWSON & SON |
|
|
PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD |
B LAWSON & SON |
|
|
PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW |
BARNCLUTH CRYSTAL BALMORAL |
|
KIRKY PAX |
|
LANGLEY BRANDY |
|
MORCOURT HILTON |