Judge: Luke Lancaster
Clipping B Team |
||
1 | John Mclean & Handler Max Watson | Northern Ireland |
2 | Rhys Jones & Handler Elan Thomas | South Wales |
3 | Mark Bryson & Handler Kyle Scott | Scotland |
4 | Natalie Herridge & Handler Jess Langton | Derbyshire |
Clipping A Team National Clipping Competition The Ivomec Perpetual Trophy |
||
1 | Mark Henry & Handler Harry Orr | Northern Ireland |
2 | Will Horsley & Handler Sam Donald | Border & Lakeland |
3 | Iwan Thomas & Handler Neil Thomas | South Wales |
4 | Peter Cotton & Handler Liam Poyser | Staffordshire |
Judges: Stuart Clapham and James Pratt
Washing B Team |
||
1 | Adam Smith & Amy Mcneil | Scotland |
2 | Anna Morley & Ruby Donald | Border & Lakeland |
3 | Jack Orr & John Hamilton | Northern Ireland |
4 | Charlotte Swales & Charlie Hall | North East |
Washing A Team |
||
1 | Caitlyn Townley & Tom Sanderson | Lancashire |
2 | Louis Gibbin & Elgan Jones | South Wales |
3 | Izzy Lee & Zoe Coates | Yorkshire |
4 | James Patton & Leah Steele | Northern Ireland |
Judge: Glyn Lucas
Showmanship B Team |
||
1 | Rob Morley | Border & Lakeland |
2 | Tom Mcknight | Northern Ireland |
3 | Louis Bagg | South West |
4 | Katy Watson | Scotland |
Showmanship A Team |
||
1 | Lauren Henry | Northern Ireland |
2 | Lizzie Bradley | Staffordshire |
3 | Abi Marshall | Devon |
4 | George Thomas | East Midlands |
Judge: Jane Steel
Photography B Team |
||
1 | Northern Ireland | |
2 | South Wales | |
3 | Derbyshire | |
4 | Border & Lakeland |
Photography A Team |
||
1 | Northern Ireland | |
2 | Shropshire | |
3 | Staffordshire | |
4 | Western |
Overall Team B Team |
||
1 | Northern Ireland | |
2 | Border & Lakeland | |
3 | Scotland | |
4 | South Wales |
Overall Team A Team |
||
1 | Northern Ireland | |
2 | Staffordshire | |
3 | South Wales | |
4 | Devon |
View previous Holstein UK E-Newsletters |
---|
2023 |
2022 |
2021 |
2020 |
2019 |
2018 |
Sign up to receive e-newsletters from Holstein UK
|
Let us know if you have something to share